Bibliography (2024): Difference between revisions

Tchaikovsky Research
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
! width=10%|Format
! width=10%|Format
! width=10%|Language
! width=10%|Language
|-
| Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author)
| {{bib|2024/5|Чему я могу научиться у Петра Чайковского}}
| Book
| Russian
|-
|-
| Kuplevatska, Liubov (author)
| Kuplevatska, Liubov (author)

Revision as of 19:36, 11 May 2025

The following is a list of 7 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2024. Click on a title to display more information.

Contributor Title Format Language
Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) Чему я могу научиться у Петра Чайковского Book Russian
Kuplevatska, Liubov (author) Tchaikovsk's Mazepa in the Russo-Ukrainian War Article English
Morrison, Simon Alexander, 1964- (author) Tchaikovsky's Empire. A New Life of Russia's Greatest Composer Book English
Schönthal, Walther (author) O Freunde, nicht diese Töne! Čajkovskij-Bearbeitungen in der Popmusik Article German
Zinsli, Samuel Christian, 1973– (author) Artur Lur'e über Čajkovskij: Eine Bestandesaufnahme Article German