Bibliography (2024): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Vinogradova, Anna Sergeyevna (author) | |||
| {{bib|2024/6|"Евгений Онегин" П. И. Чайковского. Премьерное пятилетие (1879–1884) в зеркале прессы}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zinsli, Samuel Christian, 1973– (author) | | Zinsli, Samuel Christian, 1973– (author) | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 11 May 2025
The following is a list of 7 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2024. Click on a title to display more information.
| Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) | Чему я могу научиться у Петра Чайковского | Book | Russian |
| Kuplevatska, Liubov (author) | Tchaikovsk's Mazepa in the Russo-Ukrainian War | Article | English |
| Morrison, Simon Alexander, 1964- (author) | Tchaikovsky's Empire. A New Life of Russia's Greatest Composer | Book | English |
| Schönthal, Walther (author) | O Freunde, nicht diese Töne! Čajkovskij-Bearbeitungen in der Popmusik | Article | German |
| Vinogradova, Anna Sergeyevna (author) | "Евгений Онегин" П. И. Чайковского. Премьерное пятилетие (1879–1884) в зеркале прессы | Book | Russian |
| Zinsli, Samuel Christian, 1973– (author) | Artur Lur'e über Čajkovskij: Eine Bestandesaufnahme | Article | German |
