Bibliography (1971/12) and List of Tchaikovsky's Letters (1872): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
m (Text replacement - "Meck, Barbara Karpoff von, b.1889" to "Meck, Barbara Karpoff von, 1889-1954") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Letterbox}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=99% | |||
! width=10%|No. | |||
! width=30%|Addressed to | |||
! width=30%|Date | |||
! width=15%|Where written | |||
! width=15%|Text available | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 249|249]] | |||
| [[Anatoly Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 1/13 January 1872 | |||
| [[Nice]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 250|250]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| 2/14 January 1872 | |||
| [[Nice]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 251|251]] | |||
| [[Ilya Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 31 January/12 February 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 252|252]] | |||
| [[Anatoly Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 31 January/12 February 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 253|253]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| early/mid-February 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 254|254]] | |||
| [[Ivan Klimenko]] | |||
| 4/16 February 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 254a|254a]] | |||
| [[Stepan Gedeonov]] | |||
| 4/16 May 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 255|255]] | |||
| [[Eduard Nápravník]] | |||
| 4/16 May 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 256|256]] | |||
| [[Pavel Fyodorov]] | |||
| 4/16 May 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 257|257]] | |||
| [[Ilya Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 8/20 May 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 258|258]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| 16/28 May 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 259|259]] | |||
| [[Ivan Klimenko]] | |||
| by June 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 260|260]] | |||
| [[Ivan Klimenko]] | |||
| by June 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 261|261]] | |||
| [[Ivan Klimenko]] | |||
| by June 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 262|262]] | |||
| [[Ivan Klimenko]] | |||
| by June 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 263|263]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| by June 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 264|264]] | |||
| [[Karl Davydov]] | |||
| 2/14 June 1872 | |||
| [[Kiev]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 265|265]] | |||
| [[Yakov Polonsky]] | |||
| 2/14 June 1872 | |||
| [[Kiev]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 266|266]] | |||
| [[Modest Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| by 10/22 June 1872 | |||
| [[Kamenka]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 267|267]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| 30 June/12 July 1872 | |||
| [[Kamenka]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 268|268]] | |||
| [[Anatoly Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 5/17 July 1872 | |||
| [[Kiev]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 269|269]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| 16/28 July 1872 | |||
| [[Nizy]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 270|270]] | |||
| [[Modest Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 17/29–18/30 July 1872 | |||
| [[Vorozhba]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 271|271]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| 8/20 August 1872 | |||
| [[Usovo]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 272|272]] | |||
| [[Karl Albrecht]] | |||
| August or September 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 273|273]] | |||
| [[Anatoly Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 2/14 September 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 274|274]] | |||
| [[Anatoly Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 4/16 September 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 275|275]] | |||
| [[Modest Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 2/14 November 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 276|276]] | |||
| [[Ivan Klimenko]] | |||
| 15/27 November 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 277|277]] | |||
| [[Ilya Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 22 November/4 December 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 278|278]] | |||
| [[Ivan Klimenko]] | |||
| 7/19 December 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 279|279]] | |||
| [[Ilya Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 9/21 December 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 280|280]] | |||
| [[Modest Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 10/22 December 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 281|281]] | |||
| [[Nikolay Rubinstein]] and [[Karl Albrecht]] | |||
| 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 282|282]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 283|283]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| 1872 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists of Tchaikovsky's Letters by Year]] |
Latest revision as of 14:57, 22 February 2024
Tchaikovsky's Letters | |
---|---|
1840s | 1848 · 1849 |
1850s | 1850 · 1851 · 1852 · 1854 · 1856 |
1860s | 1861 · 1862 · 1863 · 1864 · 1865 · 1866 · 1867 · 1868 · 1869 |
1870s | 1870 · 1871 · 1872 · 1873 · 1874 · 1875 · 1876 · 1877 · 1878 · 1879 |
1880s | 1880 · 1881 · 1882 · 1883 · 1884 · 1885 · 1886 · 1887 · 1888 · 1889 |
1890s | 1890 · 1891 · 1892 · 1893 |
Unknown | Dates unknown |
Lists of | Correspondents · Letters with Texts · Letters without Texts Letters with Translations · Letters with Facsimiles |
No. | Addressed to | Date | Where written | Text available |
---|---|---|---|---|
249 | Anatoly Tchaikovsky | 1/13 January 1872 | Nice | Russian ; English |
250 | Pyotr Jurgenson | 2/14 January 1872 | Nice | Russian ; English |
251 | Ilya Tchaikovsky | 31 January/12 February 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
252 | Anatoly Tchaikovsky | 31 January/12 February 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
253 | Pyotr Jurgenson | early/mid-February 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
254 | Ivan Klimenko | 4/16 February 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
254a | Stepan Gedeonov | 4/16 May 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
255 | Eduard Nápravník | 4/16 May 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
256 | Pavel Fyodorov | 4/16 May 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
257 | Ilya Tchaikovsky | 8/20 May 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
258 | Pyotr Jurgenson | 16/28 May 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
259 | Ivan Klimenko | by June 1872 | Moscow | Russian |
260 | Ivan Klimenko | by June 1872 | Moscow | Russian |
261 | Ivan Klimenko | by June 1872 | Moscow | Russian |
262 | Ivan Klimenko | by June 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
263 | Pyotr Jurgenson | by June 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
264 | Karl Davydov | 2/14 June 1872 | Kiev | Russian ; English |
265 | Yakov Polonsky | 2/14 June 1872 | Kiev | Russian ; English |
266 | Modest Tchaikovsky | by 10/22 June 1872 | Kamenka | Russian |
267 | Pyotr Jurgenson | 30 June/12 July 1872 | Kamenka | Russian ; English |
268 | Anatoly Tchaikovsky | 5/17 July 1872 | Kiev | Russian |
269 | Pyotr Jurgenson | 16/28 July 1872 | Nizy | Russian ; English |
270 | Modest Tchaikovsky | 17/29–18/30 July 1872 | Vorozhba | Russian |
271 | Pyotr Jurgenson | 8/20 August 1872 | Usovo | Russian ; English |
272 | Karl Albrecht | August or September 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
273 | Anatoly Tchaikovsky | 2/14 September 1872 | Moscow | Russian |
274 | Anatoly Tchaikovsky | 4/16 September 1872 | Moscow | Russian |
275 | Modest Tchaikovsky | 2/14 November 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
276 | Ivan Klimenko | 15/27 November 1872 | Moscow | Russian |
277 | Ilya Tchaikovsky | 22 November/4 December 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
278 | Ivan Klimenko | 7/19 December 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
279 | Ilya Tchaikovsky | 9/21 December 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
280 | Modest Tchaikovsky | 10/22 December 1872 | Moscow | Russian |
281 | Nikolay Rubinstein and Karl Albrecht | 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
282 | Pyotr Jurgenson | 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
283 | Pyotr Jurgenson | 1872 | Moscow | Russian ; English |