Letter 1673 and Bibliography (2017): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{bibhead|2017}} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | ||
| | ! width=35%|Contributor | ||
| | ! width=55%|Title | ||
| | ! width=10%|Format | ||
| | ! width=10%|Language | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | | Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | ||
| {{bib|2017/10|Buch-Rezension}} | |||
| Article | |||
| | | German | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | ||
{{ | | {{bib|2017/12|Intertextualität in der Musik. Čajkovskijs französische Musikzitate}} | ||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
{{ | | Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | ||
| {{bib|2017/4|Neue Publikationen. MusikTheorie 2015, Heft 3. Kulturtransfer und transnationale Wechselbeziehungen}} | |||
| | | Article | ||
{{ | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Bullock, Philip Ross (author)<br/>Grönke, Kadja, 1966- (editor)<br/>Zywietz, Michael, 1964- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2017/13|Čaikovskij and the Language of Same-Sex Desire}} | |||
{{ | | Article | ||
} | | English | ||
|- | |||
| Frolova-Walker, Marina, 1966- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/15|Pyotr Tchaikovsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Glaab, Wolfgang, 1946- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/6|Geburtstagsfeier unter Freunden}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Grönke, Kadja, 1966- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/8|Vier musikalische Begegnungen mit Erik Breer, dem Pianisten der Jahrestagung 2016}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Langston, Brett (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/3|Neue Publikationen. Philip Ross Bullock, Tchaikovsky. London: Reaktion Books, 2016}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Mertens, Paul (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/7|Peter Tschaikowskys Violinkonzert D-Dur op.34 mit der Geigerin Patricia Kopatchinskaja. Notate zu einem Hörerlebnis}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Mühlemann, Guido, 1973- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/2|Čajkovskijs Kontakte zum Ehepaar Rummel. Zwei bisher unbekannte Briefe von Franz und Leila Rummel aus den Jahren 1889 und 1892}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Ritzarev, Marina, 1946- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/1|Тайна патетической Чайковского. О скрытой программе шестой симфонии}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Rothkamm, Jörg, 1973- (author/editor)<br/> Krause-Benz, Martina, 1971- (editor)<br/>Schipperges, Thomas, 1959- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2017/14|Originäre Ballettmusik im langen 19. Jahrhundert in Mannheim}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (author)<br/> Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (translator) | |||
| {{bib|2017/5|Čajkovskijs Kantate An die Freude}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Sundkvist, Luis, 1980- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/11|Čajkovskijs Beiträge zur Internationalen Ausstellung für Musik- und Theaterwesen (Wien 1892)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Tuzkaya, Günay (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/17|Pyotr İlyiç Çaykovski 1.Piyano Konçertosu (Op.23), Tarihi arka plani ve müzikal açidan incelenmesi}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Turkish | |||
|- | |||
| Tyrrell, John, 1942-2018 (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/16|Tchaikovsky, Charpentier and the formation of Janáček's mature operatic style}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Vuia, Alexander (author) | |||
| {{bib|2017/9|Die Ouvertüre zu Fedora—ein unbekanntes Werk von Peter Tschaikowsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bibliography]] |
Latest revision as of 23:50, 17 February 2024
The following is a list of 17 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2017. Click on a title to display more information.