Bibliography (2021): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
m (1 revision imported) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2021/7|Чайковский. Сборник статей}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stubbs, John (author) | | Stubbs, John (author) |
Revision as of 15:47, 17 November 2022
The following is a list of 18 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2021. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Braining, Ksenia (author) | Ein Vergleich der Oper Opričnik und ihrer Literaturvorlage | Article | German |
Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | Peter I. Čajkovskij. Nadežda F. Fon Mekk. Briefwechsel 1876-1890. Band II | Book | German |
Langston, Brett (author) | Fifteen Years of Tchaikovsky Research | Article | English |
Langston, Brett (editor/compiler) Sauerteig, Uwe (compiler) |
Tchaikovsky on Disc (May 2021) | Book | English |
Langston, Brett (editor/compiler) Sauerteig, Uwe (compiler) |
Tchaikovsky on Disc (November 2021) | Book | English |
Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (editor) | Чайковский. Сборник статей | Book | Russian |
Stubbs, John (author) | Discovering an Engraving Error in Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker | Article | English |