Bibliography (2022): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| {{bib|2022/4|Čajkovskij-Analysen. Neue Strategien, Methoden und Perspektiven}} | | {{bib|2022/4|Čajkovskij-Analysen. Neue Strategien, Methoden und Perspektiven}} | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Flamm, Christoph, 1968- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/7|Enigma und Evidenz. Zur Deutung von Čajkovskijs Fünfter Symphonie}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Grote, Adalbert (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/9|Musikdramatische Aspekte von Čajkovskijs Francesca da Rimini}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Keym, Stefan, 1971- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/5|Tempodramaturgien in Čajkovskijs Ouvertüren und Symphonien. Von Groza bis Manfred und Pathétique}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 18: | Line 33: | ||
| Leinweber, Fynn (author) | | Leinweber, Fynn (author) | ||
| {{bib|2022/1|Čajkovskij und der Kontrabass in Russland }} | | {{bib|2022/1|Čajkovskij und der Kontrabass in Russland }} | ||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Loesch, Heinz von, 1959- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/8|Werktreue und klassizistisches Aufführungsideal. Zur Interpretationsästhetik Čajkovskijs}} | |||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 25: | Line 45: | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
|- | |||
| Petrov, Daniil Rustamovich, 1973- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/6|Der Aufbau des symphonischen Zyklus bei Čajkovskij}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:13, 19 November 2022
The following is a list of 25 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2022. Click on a title to display more information.