Bibliography (2022): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
m (1 revision imported) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Moretti, Marina (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2022/3|Pёtr Il’ič Čajkovskij. Lettere da Sanremo (1877-1878)}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Italian | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:33, 13 November 2022
The following is a list of 25 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2022. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Langston, Brett (author) | An 'Accidental' Premiere? New Information on an Early Performance of Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto | Article | English |
Leinweber, Fynn (author) | Čajkovskij und der Kontrabass in Russland | Article | German |
Moretti, Marina (editor) | Pёtr Il'ič Čajkovskij. Lettere da Sanremo (1877-1878) | Book | Italian |