File:Petipa Marius.jpg and Bibliography (1978): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
m (Brett moved page File:Marius Petipa.jpg to File:Petipa Marius.jpg) |
m (Text replacement - "Hoyer, Arnulf von, d. 1971" to "Hoyer, Arnulf von, 1891-1970") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{bibhead|1978}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | |||
! width=35%|Contributor | |||
! width=55%|Title | |||
! width=10%|Format | |||
! width=10%|Language | |||
|- | |||
| Anshakov, Boris Yakovlevich (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/1|Дом-музей П. И. Чайковского в Воткинске. Путеводитель}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Ashbrook, William, 1922-2009 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/2|Intimate revelations}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Baker, Theodore, 1851-1934 (compiler)<br/>Slonimsky, Nicolas, 1894-1995 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/3|Tchaikovsky, Piotr [Peter] Ilytch}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Balabanovich, Yevgeny Zenonovich, 1906-1980 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/4|Чеков и Чайковский}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Balanchine, George, 1904-1983 (author)<br/>Mason, Francis, 1921-2009 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/5|Swan Lake}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Balanchine, George, 1904-1983 (author)<br/>Mason, Francis, 1921-2009 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/6|The Nutcracker}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Balanchine, George, 1904-1983 (author)<br/>Mason, Francis, 1921-2009 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/7|The Sleeping Beauty}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Balthazar, Richard (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1978/8|Joan of Arc (The Maid of Orleans). An opera in four acts}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Belyi, Petr, 1949- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/9|Беседы о музыке. Сюиты Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Blok, Vladimir Mikhaylovich, 1932-1996 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/10|Фортепьянные концерты Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Brown, David, 1929-2014 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/11|Tchaikovsky. A biographical and critical study}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Cooper, Martin, 1910-1986 (author)<br/>Hill, Ralph, 1900-1950 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/13|Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Davydova, Kseniya Yuryevna, 1905-1992 (compiler)<br/>Orlova, Yelena Mikhaylovna, 1908-1985 (editor)<br/>Sokolinskaya, Irina Georgyevna (compiler)<br/>Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1978/14|Петр Ильич Чайковский}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian and German | |||
|- | |||
| Dorris, George Edward, 1930- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/15|Once more to lake (Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Elder, D. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/16|Tchaikovsky. The Seasons}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Fauchereau, Serge, 1939- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/17|Tchaikovsky Concerto Nr. 1}} | |||
| Article | |||
| French | |||
|- | |||
| Forbes, Elizabeth, 1924-2014 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/18|Tchaikovsky. Pique Dame}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Freeman, John W., 1928- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/19|Tchaikovsky. Pique Dame}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Gál, Hans, 1890-1987 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/20|Peter Ilyitch Tchaikovsky (1840-93)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Greenfield, Edward Harry, 1928-2015 (compiler)<br/>Layton, Robert, 1930- (compiler)<br/>March, Ivan, 1928-2018 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/21|Tchaikovsky, Peter (1840-93)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Gurvich, S. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/22|Дом-музей Чайковских}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Hall, David, 1916-2012 (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1978/23|Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich (1840-1893)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Herbage, Julian, 1904-1976 (author)<br/>Hill, Ralph, 1900-1950 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/24|Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Holdridge, Lawrence Barrett, 1910-1998 (author)<br/>Street, Ferebe (illustrator) | |||
| {{bib|1978/25|Symphony in B minor, Pathétique. A confession for narrator and orchestra in four movements. The passion of Peter Ilitch Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Juramie, Ghislaine (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/26|Piotr Iljic Ciakovskii}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Italian | |||
|- | |||
| Kerényi, Magda, 1914-2004 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/27|Uj szereplok az Anyeginben}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Hungarian | |||
|- | |||
| Klein, Herman, 1856-1934 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/28|Thirty years of musical life in London, 1870-1900}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Koblyakov, A. (author)<br/>Vlasov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich, 1903-1986 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/29|Новая страничка творчества великого композитора}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (author)<br/>Sherliess, Volker (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/30|Tschaikowsky als Kirchenmusiker. Die Vsenošcnaja und ihre liturgischen Vorlagen}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Kuna, Milan, 1932- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/31|Praská epizoda P. I. Čajkovského}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Czech, with summaries in German and Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Lanier, Thomas P. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/32|Eugene Onegin. Tchaikovsky troika}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Mazel, Leo Abramovich, 1907-2000 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/33|О первой части Шестой симфоний Чайковского. К вопросу о влияний оперы на симфонию}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Orlova, Yelena Mikhaylovna, 1908-1985 (editor)<br/>Danko, Xenia (translator)<br/>Erokhin, Valery (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1978/34|Времена года, для фортепиано. Факсимиле}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian, English and/ German | |||
|- | |||
| Parker, David L. (compiler)<br/>Siegel, Esther (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1978/35|Tchaikovsky, Peter}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Popova, Tatyana (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/36|Памяти великого композитора}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Presnetsov, Roman Mikhaylovich (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/37|От старого ученика. История одной фотографий}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Rachmaninoff, Sergei, 1873-1943 (author)<br/>Apetian, Zarui Apetovna (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/38|Воспоминания}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Rachmanowa, Alja, 1898-1991 (author)<br/>Hoyer, Arnulf von, 1891-1970 (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1978/39|Tschaikowskij. Schicksal und Schaffen}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Regitz, Hartmut (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/40|Ein Dornröschen. Traum}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Reuling, Karl F., 1931-1991 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/41|Part of the past}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Richards, D. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/42|Peer Gynt and Romeo and Juliet}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Ruchyevskaya, Yekaterina Aleksandrovna, 1922-2009 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/43|Петр Ильич Чайковский, 1840-1893. Краткий очерк жизни и творчества. Популярная монография}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Schaefer, Hansjürgen, 1930- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/44|Schwanensee. Original und neu}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Schmidgall, Gary, 1945- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/45|An ironic twist}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Segalini, Sergio, 1944-2018 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/46|Discographie comparée. Les symphonies des Tchaikovski}} | |||
| Article | |||
| French | |||
|- | |||
| Shaw, George Bernard, 1856-1950 (author)<br/>Crompton, Louis, 1925-2009 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/47|Tchaikovsky. Concerto No. 2, 2 May 1890}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Shaw, George Bernard, 1856-1950 (author)<br/>Crompton, Louis, 1925-2009 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/48|Tchaikovsky. Evgene Onegin, 26 October 1892}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Shaw, George Bernard, 1856-1950 (author)<br/>Crompton, Louis, 1925-2009 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/49|Tchaikovsky. Sixth Symphony, 7 March 1894}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Sinkovskaya, Natalya Nikolayevna, 1922-2012 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/50|Начало одной творческой дружбы}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Smith, Jane Stuart, 1925-2016 (author)<br/>Carlson, Betty, 1919- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/12|Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Sollertinsky, Ivan Ivanovich, 1902-1944 (author)<br/>Mikheyeva, Lyudmila Vikentyeva, 1933- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/51|Тезисы, планы, заметки. О Малере и Чайковском. О Мозартянстве Чайковского. О содержаний 4-и симфоний Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Sträter, Lothar (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/52|Eine Opern-Rarität. Tschaikowskijs Jolanthe}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/53|Izbrani pisma. 1330 per. ot ruski}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author)<br/>Kotomin, Yevgeny V. (editor)<br/>Kotomina, Svetlana Samuilovna (editor)<br/>Sinkovskaya, Natalya Nikolayevna, 1922-2012 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1978/54|П. И. Чайковский. Полное собрание сочинений ; том XVI-А}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Turok, Paul, 1929-2012 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/55|Tchaikovsky. Violin Concerto, Serenade Melancholique, Valse-Scherzo}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Tyukalov, P. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/56|На фестивалях страны. Воткинск}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Tyulin, Yury N. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/57|Щелкунчик. Две премьеры балетмейстера И. Чернышова на Куйбышевской сцене}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/58|Музыка, слово, образ. Концерты Ирины Архиповой в Клину}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Veprik, Aleksandr Moyseyevich, 1899-1958 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/59|Оркестровая фактура произведений Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vermeulen, Ernst (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/60|Een verouderde kritiek? J. C. Hol over Tsjaikowski's Eerste Pianoconcert}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| Vitachek, Faby Yevgenyevich, 1910-1983 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/61|Очерки по искусству оркестровки XIX века. Исторический-стилистический анализ партитур Берлиоза, Глинки, Вагнера, Чайковского и Римского-Корсакова}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vladykina-Bachinskaya, Nina Mikhaylovna, 1906-1984 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/62|P. I. Trai-Côp-Xki}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Vietnamese | |||
|- | |||
| Williams, M. D. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/63|The Greatest hits of U. S. symphony orchestras}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Wolfurt, Kurt von, 1880-1957 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/64|Tschaikowski. Bildnis des Menschen und Muzikers}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Zetel I. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1978/65|Энтузиасты музыкального просвещения. Плоды двадцатилетнего труда}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1978/66|La Bella addormentata nel bosco di Piotr I. Ciaikovskij}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Italian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1978/67|P. I. Tchaikovski. Songs}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1978/68|Rare Tchaikovsky and Elgar}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1978/69|Tchaikovsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1978/70|Tchaikovsky. Queen of Spades}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1978/71|Tchaikovsky's St. Joan}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1978/72|Под титлом Искренность пастушки}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bibliography]] |
Latest revision as of 23:01, 28 October 2023
The following is a list of 72 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 1978. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Anshakov, Boris Yakovlevich (editor) | Дом-музей П. И. Чайковского в Воткинске. Путеводитель | Book | Russian |
Ashbrook, William, 1922-2009 (author) | Intimate revelations | Article | English |
Baker, Theodore, 1851-1934 (compiler) Slonimsky, Nicolas, 1894-1995 (editor) |
Tchaikovsky, Piotr [Peter] Ilytch | Article | English |
Balabanovich, Yevgeny Zenonovich, 1906-1980 (author) | Чеков и Чайковский | Book | Russian |
Balanchine, George, 1904-1983 (author) Mason, Francis, 1921-2009 (author) |
Swan Lake | Article | English |
Balanchine, George, 1904-1983 (author) Mason, Francis, 1921-2009 (author) |
The Nutcracker | Article | English |
Balanchine, George, 1904-1983 (author) Mason, Francis, 1921-2009 (author) |
The Sleeping Beauty | Article | English |
Balthazar, Richard (translator) | Joan of Arc (The Maid of Orleans). An opera in four acts | Book | English |
Belyi, Petr, 1949- (author) | Беседы о музыке. Сюиты Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Blok, Vladimir Mikhaylovich, 1932-1996 (author) | Фортепьянные концерты Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Brown, David, 1929-2014 (author) | Tchaikovsky. A biographical and critical study, vol. 1 | Book | English |
Cooper, Martin, 1910-1986 (author) Hill, Ralph, 1900-1950 (editor) |
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Davydova, Kseniya Yuryevna, 1905-1992 (compiler) Orlova, Yelena Mikhaylovna, 1908-1985 (editor) Sokolinskaya, Irina Georgyevna (compiler) Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (compiler) |
Пётр Ильич Чайковский = Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky | Book | Russian and German |
Dorris, George Edward, 1930- (author) | Once more to lake (Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake) | Article | English |
Elder, D. (author) | Tchaikovsky. The Seasons | Article | English |
Fauchereau, Serge, 1939- (author) | Tchaikovsky Concerto Nr. 1 | Article | French |
Forbes, Elizabeth, 1924-2014 (author) | Tchaikovsky. Pique Dame | Article | English |
Freeman, John W., 1928- (author) | Tchaikovsky. Pique Dame | Article | English |
Gál, Hans, 1890-1987 (editor) | Peter Ilyitch Tchaikovsky (1840-93) | Article | English |
Greenfield, Edward Harry, 1928-2015 (compiler) Layton, Robert, 1930- (compiler) March, Ivan, 1928-2018 (editor) |
Tchaikovsky, Peter (1840-93) | Article | English |
Gurvich, S. (author) | Дом-музей Чайковских | Article | Russian |
Hall, David, 1916-2012 (compiler) | Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich (1840-1893) | Article | English |
Herbage, Julian, 1904-1976 (author) Hill, Ralph, 1900-1950 (editor) |
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Holdridge, Lawrence Barrett, 1910-1998 (author) Street, Ferebe (illustrator) |
Symphony in B minor, Pathétique. A confession for narrator and orchestra in four movements. The passion of Peter Ilitch Tchaikovsky | Book | English |
Juramie, Ghislaine (author) | Piotr Iljic Ciakovskii | Book | Italian |
Kerényi, Magda, 1914-2004 (author) | Uj szereplok az Anyeginben | Article | Hungarian |
Klein, Herman, 1856-1934 (author) | Thirty years of musical life in London, 1870-1900 | Book | English |
Koblyakov, A. (author) Vlasov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich, 1903-1986 (author) |
Новая страничка творчества великого композитора | Article | Russian |
Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (author) Sherliess, Volker (editor) |
Tschaikowsky als Kirchenmusiker. Die Vsenošcnaja und ihre liturgischen Vorlagen | Article | German |
Kuna, Milan, 1932- (author) | Praská epizoda P. I. Čajkovského | Book | Czech, with summaries in German and Russian |
Lanier, Thomas P. (author) | Eugene Onegin. Tchaikovsky troika | Article | English |
Mazel, Leo Abramovich, 1907-2000 (author) | О первой части Шестой симфоний Чайковского. К вопросу о влияний оперы на симфонию | Article | Russian |
Orlova, Yelena Mikhaylovna, 1908-1985 (editor) Danko, Xenia (translator) Erokhin, Valery (translator) |
Времена года, для фортепиано. Факсимиле | Book | Russian, English and/ German |
Parker, David L. (compiler) Siegel, Esther (compiler) |
Tchaikovsky, Peter | Article | English |
Popova, Tatyana (author) | Памяти великого композитора | Article | Russian |
Presnetsov, Roman Mikhaylovich (author) | От старого ученика. История одной фотографий | Article | Russian |
Rachmaninoff, Sergei, 1873-1943 (author) Apetian, Zarui Apetovna (editor) |
Воспоминания | Article | Russian |
Rachmanowa, Alja, 1898-1991 (author) Hoyer, Arnulf von, 1891-1970 (translator) |
Tschaikowskij. Schicksal und Schaffen | Book | German |
Regitz, Hartmut (author) | Ein Dornröschen. Traum | Article | German |
Reuling, Karl F., 1931-1991 (author) | Part of the past | Article | English |
Richards, D. (author) | Peer Gynt and Romeo and Juliet | Article | English |
Ruchyevskaya, Yekaterina Aleksandrovna, 1922-2009 (author) | Пётр Ильич Чайковский, 1840-1893. Краткий очерк жизни и творчества. Популярная монография | Book | Russian |
Schaefer, Hansjürgen, 1930- (author) | Schwanensee. Original und neu | Article | German |
Schmidgall, Gary, 1945- (author) | An ironic twist | Article | English |
Segalini, Sergio, 1944-2018 (author) | Discographie comparée. Les symphonies des Tchaikovski | Article | French |
Shaw, George Bernard, 1856-1950 (author) Crompton, Louis, 1925-2009 (editor) |
Tchaikovsky. Concerto No. 2, 2 May 1890 | Article | English |
Shaw, George Bernard, 1856-1950 (author) Crompton, Louis, 1925-2009 (editor) |
Tchaikovsky. Evgene Onegin, 26 October 1892 | Article | English |
Shaw, George Bernard, 1856-1950 (author) Crompton, Louis, 1925-2009 (editor) |
Tchaikovsky. Sixth Symphony, 7 March 1894 | Article | English |
Sinkovskaya, Natalya Nikolayevna, 1922-2012 (author) | Начало одной творческой дружбы | Article | Russian |
Smith, Jane Stuart, 1925-2016 (author) Carlson, Betty, 1919- (author) |
Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Sollertinsky, Ivan Ivanovich, 1902-1944 (author) Mikheyeva, Lyudmila Vikentyeva, 1933- (editor) |
Тезисы, планы, заметки. О Малере и Чайковском. О Мозартянстве Чайковского. О содержаний 4-и симфоний Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Sträter, Lothar (author) | Eine Opern-Rarität. Tschaikowskijs Jolanthe | Article | German |
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author) | Izbrani pisma. 1330 per. ot ruski | Book | Bulgarian |
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author) Kotomin, Yevgeny V. (editor) Kotomina, Svetlana Samuilovna (editor) Sinkovskaya, Natalya Nikolayevna, 1922-2012 (editor) |
П. И. Чайковский. Полное собрание сочинений, том XVI-А | Book | Russian |
Turok, Paul, 1929-2012 (author) | Tchaikovsky. Violin Concerto, Serenade Melancholique, Valse-Scherzo | Article | English |
Tyukalov, P. (author) | На фестивалях страны. Воткинск | Article | Russian |
Tyulin, Yury N. (author) | Щелкунчик. Две премьеры балетмейстера И. Чернышова на Куйбышевской сцене | Article | Russian |
Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author) | Музыка, слово, образ. Концерты Ирины Архиповой в Клину | Article | Russian |
Veprik, Aleksandr Moyseyevich, 1899-1958 (author) | Оркестровая фактура произведений Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Vermeulen, Ernst (author) | Een verouderde kritiek? J. C. Hol over Tsjaikowski's Eerste Pianoconcert | Article | Dutch |
Vitachek, Faby Yevgenyevich, 1910-1983 (author) | Очерки по искусству оркестровки XIX века. Исторический-стилистический анализ партитур Берлиоза, Глинки, Вагнера, Чайковского и Римского-Корсакова | Book | Russian |
Vladykina-Bachinskaya, Nina Mikhaylovna, 1906-1984 (author) | P. I. Trai-Côp-Xki | Book | Vietnamese |
Williams, M. D. (author) | The Greatest hits of U. S. symphony orchestras | Article | English |
Wolfurt, Kurt von, 1880-1957 (author) | Tschaikowski. Bildnis des Menschen und Musikers | Book | German |
Zetel I. (author) | Энтузиасты музыкального просвещения. Плоды двадцатилетнего труда | Article | Russian |
La Bella addormentata nel bosco di Piotr I. Ciaikovskij | Book | Italian | |
P. I. Tchaikovski. Songs | Article | English | |
Rare Tchaikovsky and Elgar | Article | English | |
Tchaikovsky [book review] | Article | English | |
Tchaikovsky. Queen of Spades | Article | English | |
Tchaikovsky's St. Joan | Article | English | |
Под титлом Искренность пастушки | Article | Russian |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 08:48, 20 August 2023 | 529 × 599 (40 KB) | Brett (talk | contribs) | Better quality | |
18:12, 19 August 2022 | 358 × 470 (19 KB) | Brett (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 3 pages use this file:
- Marius Petipa
- File:Marius Petipa.jpg (file redirect)