Letter 1443 and Bibliography (1939): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
m (1 revision imported) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{bibhead|1939}} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | ||
| | ! width=35%|Contributor | ||
| | ! width=55%|Title | ||
| | ! width=10%|Format | ||
| | ! width=10%|Language | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | | Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | ||
| {{bib|1939/1|Eugene Onegin and Tchaikovsky's marriage}} | |||
{{ | | Article | ||
| | | English | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | ||
| {{bib|1939/2|The Programme of the Pathétique Symphony}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Alshvang, Arnold Aleksandrovich, 1898-1960 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/3|Романсы П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Barnett, N. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/4|Neglect of Tschaikowsky's genius}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Braudo, Yevgeny Maksimovich, 1882-1939 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/5|Иоланта в концертном исполнений}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Brockway, Wallace, 1905-1972 (author)<br/>Weinstock, Herbert, 1905-1971 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/6|Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Erlikh, A. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/7|Щелкунчик. Новая постановка балета Чайковского в Большом театре}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Fleys, Yefim Manuilovich, 1903-1979 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/8|П. И. Чайковский}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Fleys, Yefim Manuilovich, 1903-1979 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/9|Чайковский}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Gusman, Boris Yevseyevich, 1892-1944 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/10|На переломе. Этюд к биографий П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Gusman, Boris Yevseyevich, 1892-1944 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/11|Чайковский в Москве 1865-1877. Этюд к биографий П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Hale, Philip, 1854-1934 (author)<br/>Burk, John Naglee, 1891-1967 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1939/12|Peter Ilitch Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Lodgauz, L. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/13|Подлинные письма Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Malkov, Nikolay Petrovich, 1882-1942 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/14|Вторая симфония П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Mason, Daniel Gregory, 1873-1953 (author)<br/>Thompson, Oscar, 1887-1945 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1939/15|Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Melnikov, Pyotr Ivanovich (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/16|Мой встречи с П. И. Чайковским}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Melnikov, Pyotr Ivanovich (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/40|Мой встречи с П. И. Чайковским}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Mullen, James M. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/17|Tchaikowsky's visit to Baltimore}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Potapov, V. I. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/18|Во сне и наяву}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Scholes, Percy Alfred, 1877-1958 (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1939/19|Tchaikovsky, Peter}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Shteinpress, Boris Solomonovich, 1908-1986 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/20|Великие композиторы ждут?}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Strakhova, Yelena (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/21|Разгадка VI симфоний (патетическая) Чайковского}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vaynonen, Vasily Ivanovich, 1898-1964 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/22|Щелкунчик. Балет П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vaynonen, Vasily Ivanovich, 1898-1964 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1939/23|Щелкунчик. Балет П. И. Чайковского в Большом театре}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/24|Дом, где родился П. И. Чайковский}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/25|Евгений Онегин. Фото-репродукций}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/26|К 100-летию со дня рождения П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/27|К столетию со дня рождения П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/28|Календарь искусств. 20 февраля 1884}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/29|Календарь искусства. 11 февраля 1869 г. в московском Большом театре}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/30|Неизвестные письма П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/31|Новые письма П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/32|Одни из ближадиших выпусков Летописи Государственного Литературного Музея}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/33|П. И. Чайковский, 1840-1893}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/34|По выставкам}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/35|Подготовка к юбилею великого русского композитора}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/36|Театральные выставки Чайковского и Мусоргского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/37|Театральный музей имени Бахрушина открывателя во второй половине марта}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/38|Фестиваль имени П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1939/39|Чайковский. Евгений Онегин}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bibliography]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:35, 12 July 2022
The following is a list of 39 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 1939. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | Eugene Onegin and Tchaikovsky's marriage | Article | English |
Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | The Programme of the Pathétique Symphony | Article | English |
Alshvang, Arnold Aleksandrovich, 1898-1960 (author) | Романсы П. И. Чайковского. Очерк первый. Романсы 1869-1875 гг. | Article | Russian |
Barnett, N. (author) | Neglect of Tschaikowsky's genius | Article | English |
Braudo, Yevgeny Maksimovich, 1882-1939 (author) | Иоланта в концертном исполнений | Article | Russian |
Brockway, Wallace, 1905-1972 (author) Weinstock, Herbert, 1905-1971 (author) |
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Erlikh, A. (author) | Щелкунчик. Новая постановка балета Чайковского в Большом театре | Article | Russian |
Fleys, Yefim Manuilovich, 1903-1979 (author) | П. И. Чайковский | Article | Russian |
Fleys, Yefim Manuilovich, 1903-1979 (author) | Чайковский | Book | Russian |
Gusman, Boris Yevseyevich, 1892-1944 (author) | На переломе. Этюд к биографий П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Gusman, Boris Yevseyevich, 1892-1944 (author) | Чайковский в Москве 1865-1877. Этюд к биографий П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Hale, Philip, 1854-1934 (author) Burk, John Naglee, 1891-1967 (editor) |
Peter Ilitch Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Lodgauz, L. (author) | Подлинные письма Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Malkov, Nikolay Petrovich, 1882-1942 (author) | Вторая симфония П. И. Чайковского | Book | Russian |
Mason, Daniel Gregory, 1873-1953 (author) Thompson, Oscar, 1887-1945 (editor) |
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Melnikov, Pyotr Ivanovich (author) | Мой встречи с П. И. Чайковским | Article | Russian |
Melnikov, Pyotr Ivanovich (author) | Мой встречи с П. И. Чайковским | Article | Russian |
Mullen, James M. (author) | Tchaikowsky's visit to Baltimore | Article | English |
Potapov, V. I. (author) | Во сне и наяву | Article | Russian |
Scholes, Percy Alfred, 1877-1958 (compiler) | Tchaikovsky, Peter | Article | English |
Shteinpress, Boris Solomonovich, 1908-1986 (author) | Великие композиторы ждут? | Article | Russian |
Strakhova, Yelena (author) | Разгадка VI симфоний (патетическая) Чайковского | Book | Russian |
Vaynonen, Vasily Ivanovich, 1898-1964 (author) | Щелкунчик. Балет П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Vaynonen, Vasily Ivanovich, 1898-1964 (author) | Щелкунчик. Балет П. И. Чайковского в Большом театре | Article | Russian |
Дом, где родился П. И. Чайковский | Article | Russian | |
Евгений Онегин. Фото-репродукций | Book | Russian | |
К 100-летию со дня рождения П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian | |
К столетию со дня рождения П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian | |
Календарь искусств. 20 февраля 1884 | Article | Russian | |
Календарь искусства. 11 февраля 1869 г. в московском Большом театре | Article | Russian | |
Неизвестные письма П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian | |
Новые письма П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian | |
Одни из ближадиших выпусков Летописи Государственного Литературного Музея | Article | Russian | |
П. И. Чайковский, 1840-1893 | Book | Russian | |
По выставкам | Article | Russian | |
Подготовка к юбилею великого русского композитора | Article | Russian | |
Театральные выставки Чайковского и Мусоргского | Article | Russian | |
Театральный музей имени Бахрушина открывателя во второй половине марта | Article | Russian | |
Фестиваль имени П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian | |
Чайковский. Евгений Онегин | Book | Russian |