Pietro Mascagni and Piano Music: Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
(Text correction - "Cavalieria" to "Cavalleria") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! width="5%"|[[TH]] | |||
! width="10%"|[[ČW]] | |||
! width="5%" data-sort-type="number"|[[Opus]] | |||
! width="30%"|Title | |||
! width="10%"|Key | |||
! width="30%"|Description | |||
! width="10%"|Year | |||
|- | |||
! 119 | |||
| 95 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Anastasie-valse]]'' | |||
| F major | |||
| | |||
| 1854 | |||
|- | |||
! 120 | |||
| 431 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[By the River, By the Bridge]]'' | |||
| | |||
| Piece on the theme of the folk song | |||
| 1862 | |||
|- | |||
! 121 | |||
| 96 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Theme with Variations]] | |||
| A minor | |||
| | |||
| 1863-64 | |||
|- | |||
! 122 | |||
| 99 | |||
| data-sort-value="1.2"|1/2 | |||
| ''[[Impromptu in E-flat minor|Impromptu]]'' | |||
| E-flat minor | |||
| | |||
| 1863-64 | |||
|- | |||
! 123 | |||
| 97 | |||
| 80 | |||
| [[Piano Sonata in C-sharp minor|Piano Sonata]] | |||
| C-sharp minor | |||
| | |||
| 1865 | |||
|- | |||
! 124 | |||
| 98 | |||
| data-sort-value="1.1"|1/1 | |||
| ''[[Scherzo à la russe]]'' | |||
| B-flat major | |||
| | |||
| 1867 | |||
|- | |||
! 125 | |||
| 100-102 | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[Souvenir de Hapsal]]'' | |||
| | |||
| Three pieces | |||
| 1867 | |||
|- | |||
! 126 | |||
| 103 | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[Valse-Caprice]]'' | |||
| D major | |||
| | |||
| 1868 | |||
|- | |||
! 127 | |||
| 104 | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[Romance]]'' | |||
| F minor | |||
| | |||
| 1868 | |||
|- | |||
! 128 | |||
| 342 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Potpourri on Themes from the Opera 'The Voyevoda'|Potpourri]]'' | |||
| | |||
| On themes from the opera ''[[The Voyevoda (opera)|The Voyevoda]] '' | |||
| 1868 | |||
|- | |||
! 129 | |||
| 105 | |||
| 7 | |||
| ''[[Valse-Scherzo, Op. 7|Valse-Scherzo]]'' | |||
| A major | |||
| | |||
| 1870 | |||
|- | |||
! 130 | |||
| 106 | |||
| 8 | |||
| ''[[Capriccio]]'' | |||
| G-flat major | |||
| | |||
| 1870 | |||
|- | |||
! 131 | |||
| 107-109 | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Three Pieces, Op. 9|Three Pieces]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1870 | |||
|- | |||
! 132 | |||
| 110-111 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Two Pieces, Op. 10|Two Pieces]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1871–72 | |||
|- | |||
! 133 | |||
| 112-117 | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Six Pieces, Op. 19|Six Pieces]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1873 | |||
|- | |||
! 134 | |||
| 118-123 | |||
| 21 | |||
| [[Six Pieces on a Single Theme, Op. 21|Six Pieces on a Single Theme]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1873 | |||
|- | |||
! 135 | |||
| 124-135 | |||
| data-sort-value="37.5"|37a | |||
| ''[[The Seasons]]'' | |||
| | |||
| Twelve characteristic scenes | |||
| 1875–76 | |||
|- | |||
! 137 | |||
| 432 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Funeral March on Motifs from the Opera 'The Oprichnik'|Funeral March]] | |||
| | |||
| On motifs from the opera ''[[The Oprichnik]]'' | |||
| 1877 | |||
|- | |||
! 138 | |||
| 136-147 | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Twelve Pieces, Op. 40|Twelve Pieces]] | |||
| | |||
| Moderate difficulty | |||
| 1878 | |||
|- | |||
! 139 | |||
| 148 | |||
| 37 | |||
| ''[[Grand Sonata]]'' | |||
| G major | |||
| | |||
| 1878 | |||
|- | |||
! 140 | |||
| 149 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[The Russian Volunteer Fleet March]]'' | |||
| C major | |||
| | |||
| 1878 | |||
|- | |||
! 141 | |||
| 150-173 | |||
| 39 | |||
| ''[[Children's Album]]'' | |||
| | |||
| 24 simple pieces à la Schumann | |||
| 1878 | |||
|- | |||
! 142 | |||
| 174 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Nathalie-Valse]]'' | |||
| G major | |||
| | |||
| 1878 | |||
|- | |||
! 143 | |||
| 175-180 | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[Six Pieces, Op. 51|Six Pieces]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1882 | |||
|- | |||
! 144 | |||
| 181 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Impromptu-Caprice]]'' | |||
| G major | |||
| | |||
| 1884 | |||
|- | |||
! 145 | |||
| 182 | |||
| 59 | |||
| ''[[Dumka]]'' | |||
| C minor | |||
| Russian rustic scene | |||
| 1886 | |||
|- | |||
! 146 | |||
| 183 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Valse-Scherzo (1889)|Valse-Scherzo]]'' | |||
| A major | |||
| | |||
| 1889 | |||
|- | |||
! 147 | |||
| 184 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Impromptu in A-flat major|Impromptu]]'' | |||
| A-flat major | |||
| | |||
| 1889 | |||
|- | |||
! 148 | |||
| 185 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Aveu passionné]]'' | |||
| E minor | |||
| | |||
| 1891 (?) | |||
|- | |||
! 149 | |||
| 186 | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Moment lyrique]]'' | |||
| A-flat major | |||
| | |||
| 1892 | |||
|- | |||
! 150 | |||
| 52 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Military March]] | |||
| B-flat major | |||
| | |||
| 1893 | |||
|- | |||
! 151 | |||
| 187-204 | |||
| 72 | |||
| [[Eighteen Pieces, Op. 72|Eighteen Pieces]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1893 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Works]] | |||
[[Category: |
Revision as of 22:21, 27 February 2023
TH | ČW | Opus | Title | Key | Description | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 | 95 | — | Anastasie-valse | F major | 1854 | |
120 | 431 | — | By the River, By the Bridge | Piece on the theme of the folk song | 1862 | |
121 | 96 | — | Theme with Variations | A minor | 1863-64 | |
122 | 99 | 1/2 | Impromptu | E-flat minor | 1863-64 | |
123 | 97 | 80 | Piano Sonata | C-sharp minor | 1865 | |
124 | 98 | 1/1 | Scherzo à la russe | B-flat major | 1867 | |
125 | 100-102 | 2 | Souvenir de Hapsal | Three pieces | 1867 | |
126 | 103 | 4 | Valse-Caprice | D major | 1868 | |
127 | 104 | 5 | Romance | F minor | 1868 | |
128 | 342 | — | Potpourri | On themes from the opera The Voyevoda | 1868 | |
129 | 105 | 7 | Valse-Scherzo | A major | 1870 | |
130 | 106 | 8 | Capriccio | G-flat major | 1870 | |
131 | 107-109 | 9 | Three Pieces | 1870 | ||
132 | 110-111 | 10 | Two Pieces | 1871–72 | ||
133 | 112-117 | 19 | Six Pieces | 1873 | ||
134 | 118-123 | 21 | Six Pieces on a Single Theme | 1873 | ||
135 | 124-135 | 37a | The Seasons | Twelve characteristic scenes | 1875–76 | |
137 | 432 | — | Funeral March | On motifs from the opera The Oprichnik | 1877 | |
138 | 136-147 | 40 | Twelve Pieces | Moderate difficulty | 1878 | |
139 | 148 | 37 | Grand Sonata | G major | 1878 | |
140 | 149 | — | The Russian Volunteer Fleet March | C major | 1878 | |
141 | 150-173 | 39 | Children's Album | 24 simple pieces à la Schumann | 1878 | |
142 | 174 | — | Nathalie-Valse | G major | 1878 | |
143 | 175-180 | 51 | Six Pieces | 1882 | ||
144 | 181 | — | Impromptu-Caprice | G major | 1884 | |
145 | 182 | 59 | Dumka | C minor | Russian rustic scene | 1886 |
146 | 183 | — | Valse-Scherzo | A major | 1889 | |
147 | 184 | — | Impromptu | A-flat major | 1889 | |
148 | 185 | — | Aveu passionné | E minor | 1891 (?) | |
149 | 186 | — | Moment lyrique | A-flat major | 1892 | |
150 | 52 | — | Military March | B-flat major | 1893 | |
151 | 187-204 | 72 | Eighteen Pieces | 1893 |