Aleksandra Tchaikovskaya and Bibliography (1974): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
m (Omitted "2012" to avoid repetition) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{bibhead|1974}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | |||
! width=35%|Contributor | |||
! width=55%|Title | |||
! width=10%|Format | |||
! width=10%|Language | |||
|- | |||
| Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1974/1|The Music of Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Anshakov, Boris Yakovlevich (author)<br/>Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/2|Торжества, посвященные Чайковскому}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Anshakov, Boris Yakovlevich (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1974/3|Дом-музей П. И. Чайковского в Воткинске. Путеводитель}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Arenin, E. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/4|Искусство было их кумир. На берегу Фонтанки}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/5|Из Клинских новелл. Проснется ли Спящая красавица?}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/6|К постановке балета П. И. Чайковского Лебединое озеро}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/7|Лебединое озеро}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/8|Спящая красавица}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/9|Спящая красавица или Спящая царевна?}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/10|Тридцатилетие Щелкунчика}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/11|Щелкунчик [I]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/12|Щелкунчик [II]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Bakshian, A. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/13|Tchaikovsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Blaukopf, Kurt, 1914-1999 (compiler)<br/>Bontinck, Irmgard, 1941- (compiler)<br/>Wagner, Manfred, 1944- (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1974/14|Tschaikowsky, Peter Iljitsch}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Bocharnikova, E. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/15|Одухотворенная сила}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Brodskaya, Galina Yuryevna (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/16|От Петипа до Григоровича}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Bryukhacheva, Ye. (author)<br/>Smirnov, Mstislav Anatolyevich (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1974/17|Аранжировка трудноисполнимых мест клавира оперы Евгений Онегин}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Davydova, Kseniya Yuryevna, 1905-1992 (compiler)<br/>Kotomina, Svetlana Samuilovna (compiler)<br/>Shamkin, G. A. (editor)<br/>Sokolinskaya, Irina Georgyevna (compiler)<br/>Sutorikhina, M. V. (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1974/18|Государственный Дом-музей П. И. Чайковского в Клину}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Drozdova, M. F. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/19|Оперы Чайковского на Пушкинские сюжеты. Евгений Онегин}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Dubravskaya, Tatyana Naumovna (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/20|Симфония Манфред Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Eilberkvit, M. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/21|Биография шедевра}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Eisendoorn, J. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/22|Tsjaikowski over zijn opera Jevgeny Onjegin}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| Garden, Edward, 1930-2017 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/23|Tchaikovsky and Tolstoy}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Gardiner, B. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/24|Tchaikovsky. The unknown}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Hall, David, 1916-2012 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/25|Tchaikovsky's piano concertos}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Hatsuyama, Shigeru, 1897-1973 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/26|P. I. Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Ileshin, Boris Ivanovich, 1924- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/27|Русский в полнейшем смысле слова}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Jacobson, R. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/28|Tchaikovsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Karkhoff, H. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/29|De Muziek van Tsjaikowski}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| Kishida, Eriko, 1929-2011 (author)<br/>Hatsuyama, Shigeru, 1897-1973 (illustrator)<br/>Herring, Ann King, 1951- (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1974/30|P. I. Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Koltypina, Galina Borisovna (compiler)<br/>Yagolim, Boris Savelyevich, 1888-1969 (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1974/31|П. И. Чайковский, 1840-1893}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Konisskaya, Lidiya Mikhaylovna (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/32|Чайковский в Петербурге}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Kravtsov, F. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/33|Коротко о книгах}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Krummacher, Friedhelm, 1936- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/34|Virtuosität und Komponisten im Violinkonzert. Probleme der Gattung zwischen Beethoven und Brahms}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Kushida, Magoichi, 1915-2005 (author)<br/>Herring, Ann King, 1951- (translator)<br/>Hori, Fumiko, 1918-2019 (illustrator) | |||
| {{bib|1974/35|P. I. Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker. Based on Tchaikovsky's ballet after the story by E. T. A. Hoffmann}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Mahlke, S. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/36|Romantische Opern-Tschaikowskijs Eugen Onegin in Berlin}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Mirova, A. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/37|В гостях у Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Naumov, A. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/38|Бронзовая сюита}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Niebuhr, U. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/39|Der Einfluss Anton Rubensteins auf die Klavierkonzerte Peter Tschaikowskys}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Paustovsky, Konstantin Georgyevich, 1892-1968 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/40|Память о Чайковском}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Petipa, Marius, 1818-1910 (author)<br/>Cohen, Selma Jeanne, 1920-2005 (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1974/41|Petipa. The Sleeping Beauty}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Petzoldt, Richard, 1907-1974 (editor)<br/>Fahlbusch, Lothar (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1974/42|Erinnerungen und Musikkritiken}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Ruiz Tarazona, Andrés, 1936- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/43|Tchaikovsky. Un alma atormentada}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| Šámal, Jindřich, 1902-1971 (author)<br/>Konečný, Dušan, 1928-1983 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1974/44|Petr Iljič Čajkovskij a Umělecká beseda}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Czech | |||
|- | |||
| Schwarz, Boris, 1906-1983 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/45|Systematisches Verzeichnis der Werke von Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Sholok, Edvard Moisovich (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/46|Великое родство}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Slonimsky, Yuri Iosifovich, 1902-1978 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/47|Чайковский о Петипа}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Smith, P. J. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/48|Tchaikovsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Snegina, O. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/49|Новые издания. Здесь жил П. И. Чайковский}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Sollertinsky, Ivan Ivanovich, 1902-1944 (author)<br/>Mikheyeva, Lyudmila Vikentyeva, 1933- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1974/50|Тезисы, планы, заметки. О Малере и Чайковском. О Мозартянстве Чайковского. О содержаний 4-и симфоний Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Studwell, William Emmett, 1936-2010 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/51|Delibes and Chaikovskii. The origins of modern ballet music}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Surits, Yelizaveta Yakovlevna (author)<br/>Kremshevskaya, Galina Dmitriyevna (editor)<br/>Gusev, Pyotr Andreyevich (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1974/52|Лебединое озеро. Постановка А. Горского и Вл. Немировича-Данченко, 1920}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author)<br/>Sinkovskaya, Natalya Nikolayevna, 1922-2012 (editor)<br/>Sokolinskaya, Irina Georgyevna (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1974/53|П. И. Чайковский. Полное собрание сочинений ; том XIV}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Turchaninov, Ivan Nikolayevich, 1839-1910 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/54|Товарищеские воспоминания бывшего правоведа}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/55|По Советской стране. Дом-музей, 7 мая - Клин}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vasilkova, N. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/56|Для больших и маленьких}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Wagner, C. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/57|Experimentelle Untersuchungen über das Tempo}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Warrack, John Hamilton, 1928- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/58|Tchaikovsky symphonies and concertos}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Wiley, Roland John, 1942- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/59|Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake. The first productions in Moscow and St. Petersburg}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Zelov, N. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1974/60|Первый директор}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1974/61|Chaikovskii, Piotr Il'ich}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1974/62|Een parallel tussen Tsjaikowski en de titelroi in Onjegin?}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1974/63|Jevgeny Onjegin}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1974/64|Poesjkien's Jevgeny Onjegin prentenboek}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1974/65|Systematisches Verzeichnis der Werke von Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1974/66|Пабло Казальо о Вариациях Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bibliography]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:15, 11 August 2023
The following is a list of 66 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 1974. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (editor) | The Music of Tchaikovsky | Book | English |
Anshakov, Boris Yakovlevich (author) Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author) |
Торжества, посвященные Чайковскому | Article | Russian |
Anshakov, Boris Yakovlevich (editor) | Дом-музей П. И. Чайковского в Воткинске. Путеводитель | Book | Russian |
Arenin, E. (author) | Искусство было их кумир. На берегу Фонтанки | Article | Russian |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | Из Клинских новелл. Проснется ли Спящая красавица? | Article | Russian |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | К постановке балета П. И. Чайковского Лебединое озеро | Article | Russian |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | Лебединое озеро | Article | Russian |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | Спящая красавица | Article | Russian |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | Спящая красавица или Спящая царевна? | Article | Russian |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | Тридцатилетие Щелкунчика | Article | Russian |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | Щелкунчик [I] | Article | Russian |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | Щелкунчик [II] | Article | Russian |
Bakshian, A. (author) | Tchaikovsky [book review] | Article | English |
Blaukopf, Kurt, 1914-1999 (compiler) Bontinck, Irmgard, 1941- (compiler) Wagner, Manfred, 1944- (compiler) |
Tschaikowsky, Peter Iljitsch | Article | German |
Bocharnikova, E. (author) | Одухотворенная сила | Article | Russian |
Brodskaya, Galina Yuryevna (author) | От Петипа до Григоровича | Article | Russian |
Bryukhacheva, Ye. (author) Smirnov, Mstislav Anatolyevich (editor) |
Аранжировка трудноисполнимых мест клавира оперы Евгений Онегин | Article | Russian |
Davydova, Kseniya Yuryevna, 1905-1992 (compiler) Kotomina, Svetlana Samuilovna (compiler) Shamkin, G. A. (editor) Sokolinskaya, Irina Georgyevna (compiler) Sutorikhina, M. V. (compiler) |
Государственный Дом-музей П. И. Чайковского в Клину | Book | Russian |
Drozdova, M. F. (author) | Оперы Чайковского на Пушкинские сюжеты. Евгений Онегин | Article | Russian |
Dubravskaya, Tatyana Naumovna (author) | Симфония Манфред Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Eilberkvit, M. (author) | Биография шедевра | Article | Russian |
Eisendoorn, J. (author) | Tsjaikowski over zijn opera Jevgeny Onjegin | Article | Dutch |
Garden, Edward, 1930-2017 (author) | Tchaikovsky and Tolstoy | Article | English |
Gardiner, B. (author) | Tchaikovsky. The unknown | Article | English |
Hall, David, 1916-2012 (author) | Tchaikovsky's piano concertos | Article | English |
Hatsuyama, Shigeru, 1897-1973 (author) | P. I. Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake | Book | English |
Ileshin, Boris Ivanovich, 1924- (author) | Русский в полнейшем смысле слова | Article | Russian |
Jacobson, R. (author) | Tchaikovsky [book review] | Article | English |
Karkhoff, H. (author) | De Muziek van Tsjaikowski | Article | Dutch |
Kishida, Eriko, 1929-2011 (author) Hatsuyama, Shigeru, 1897-1973 (illustrator) Herring, Ann King, 1951- (translator) |
P. I. Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake | Book | English |
Koltypina, Galina Borisovna (compiler) Yagolim, Boris Savelyevich, 1888-1969 (compiler) |
П. И. Чайковский, 1840-1893 | Article | Russian |
Konisskaya, Lidiya Mikhaylovna (author) | Чайковский в Петербурге | Book | Russian |
Kravtsov, F. (author) | Коротко о книгах | Article | Russian |
Krummacher, Friedhelm, 1936- (author) | Virtuosität und Komponisten im Violinkonzert. Probleme der Gattung zwischen Beethoven und Brahms | Article | German |
Kushida, Magoichi, 1915-2005 (author) Herring, Ann King, 1951- (translator) Hori, Fumiko, 1918-2019 (illustrator) |
P. I. Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker. Based on Tchaikovsky's ballet after the story by E. T. A. Hoffmann | Book | English |
Mahlke, S. (author) | Romantische Opern-Tschaikowskijs Eugen Onegin in Berlin | Article | German |
Mirova, A. (author) | В гостях у Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Naumov, A. (author) | Бронзовая сюита | Article | Russian |
Niebuhr, U. (author) | Der Einfluss Anton Rubensteins auf die Klavierkonzerte Peter Tschaikowskys | Article | German |
Paustovsky, Konstantin Georgyevich, 1892-1968 (author) | Память о Чайковском | Article | Russian |
Petipa, Marius, 1818-1910 (author) Cohen, Selma Jeanne, 1920-2005 (translator) |
Petipa. The Sleeping Beauty | Article | English |
Petzoldt, Richard, 1907-1974 (editor) Fahlbusch, Lothar (translator) |
Erinnerungen und Musikkritiken von Peter I. Tschaikowski | Book | German |
Ruiz Tarazona, Andrés, 1936- (author) | Tchaikovsky. Un alma atormentada | Book | Spanish |
Šámal, Jindřich, 1902-1971 (author) Konečný, Dušan, 1928-1983 (editor) |
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij a Umělecká beseda | Article | Czech |
Schwarz, Boris, 1906-1983 (author) | Systematisches Verzeichnis der Werke von Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky [book review] | Article | German |
Sholok, Edvard Moisovich (author) | Великое родство | Article | Russian |
Slonimsky, Yuri Iosifovich, 1902-1978 (author) | Чайковский о Петипа | Article | Russian |
Smith, P. J. (author) | Tchaikovsky [book review] | Article | English |
Snegina, O. (author) | Новые издания. Здесь жил П. И. Чайковский | Article | Russian |
Sollertinsky, Ivan Ivanovich, 1902-1944 (author) Mikheyeva, Lyudmila Vikentyeva, 1933- (editor) |
Тезисы, планы, заметки. О Малере и Чайковском. О Мозартянстве Чайковского. О содержаний 4-и симфоний Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Studwell, William Emmett, 1936-2010 (author) | Delibes and Chaikovskii. The origins of modern ballet music | Book | English |
Surits, Yelizaveta Yakovlevna (author) Kremshevskaya, Galina Dmitriyevna (editor) Gusev, Pyotr Andreyevich (editor) |
Лебединое озеро. Постановка А. Горского и Вл. Немировича-Данченко, 1920 | Article | Russian |
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author) Sinkovskaya, Natalya Nikolayevna, 1922-2012 (editor) Sokolinskaya, Irina Georgyevna (editor) |
П. И. Чайковский. Полное собрание сочинений, том XIV | Book | Russian |
Turchaninov, Ivan Nikolayevich, 1839-1910 (author) | Товарищеские воспоминания бывшего правоведа | Article | Russian |
Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author) | По Советской стране. Дом-музей, 7 мая - Клин | Article | Russian |
Vasilkova, N. (author) | Для больших и маленьких | Article | Russian |
Wagner, C. (author) | Experimentelle Untersuchungen über das Tempo | Article | German |
Warrack, John Hamilton, 1928- (author) | Tchaikovsky symphonies and concertos | Book | English |
Wiley, Roland John, 1942- (author) | Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake. The first productions in Moscow and St. Petersburg | Book | English |
Zelov, N. (author) | Первый директор | Article | Russian |
Chaikovskii, Piotr Il'ich | Article | English | |
Een parallel tussen Tsjaikowski en de titelroi in Onjegin? | Article | Dutch | |
Jevgeny Onjegin | Article | Dutch | |
Poesjkien's Jevgeny Onjegin prentenboek | Article | Dutch | |
Systematisches Verzeichnis der Werke von Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky [book review] | Article | German | |
Пабло Казальо о Вариациях Чайковского | Article | Russian |