Bibliography (1997/65) and List of Tchaikovsky's Letters (1873): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
m (1 revision imported) |
m (Added text available (English) for Letter 321) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Letterbox}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=99% | |||
! width=10%|No. | |||
! width=30%|Addressed to | |||
! width=30%|Date | |||
! width=15%|Where written | |||
! width=15%|Text available | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 284|284]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 2/14 January 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 285|285]] | |||
| [[Aleksandra Davydova]] | |||
| 9/21 January 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 286|286]] | |||
| [[Vladimir Stasov]] | |||
| 15/27 January 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 287|287]] | |||
| [[Vladimir Stasov]] | |||
| 27 January/8 February 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 288|288]] | |||
| [[Ilya Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 5/17 February 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 289|289]] | |||
| [[Modest Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 13/25 February 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 290|290]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 21 February/5 March 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 291|291]] | |||
| ''The Voice'' (editor of) | |||
| 2/14 March 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 292|292]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 4/16 March 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 293|293]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 7/19 March 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 294|294]] | |||
| [[Dmitry Obolensky]] | |||
| 7/19 March 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 295|295]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| around 20 March/1 April 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 296|296]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 25 March/6 April 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 297|297]] | |||
| [[Aleksandr Ostrovsky]] | |||
| 6/18 April 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 298|298]] | |||
| [[Ilya Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 7/19 April 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 299|299]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 21 April/3 May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 300|300]] | |||
| [[Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov]] | |||
| 21 April/3 May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 301|301]] | |||
| [[Aleksandra Davydova]] and [[Modest Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 27 April/9 May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| English/Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 302|302]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| late April/early May or early/mid-May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 303|303]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 1/13 May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 304|304]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 1/13 May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 305|305]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| by 11/23 May 1873 | |||
| [[Saint Petersburg]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 306|306]] | |||
| [[Aleksandr Ostrovsky]] | |||
| 12/24 May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 307|307]] | |||
| [[Karl Albrecht]] | |||
| 16/28 May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 308|308]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 16/28 May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 309|309]] | |||
| [[Anatoly Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 16/28 May 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 310|310]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| between 17/29 May and 21 May/2 June 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 311|311]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 24 May/5 June 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 312|312]] | |||
| [[Ilya Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 24 May/5 June 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 313|313]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| by 25 May/5 June 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 314|314]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| 2/14 June 1873 | |||
| [[Nizy]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 315|315]] | |||
| [[Vladimir Shilovsky]] | |||
| 18/30 June 1873 | |||
| [[Kamenka]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 316|316]] | |||
| [[Ilya Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 23 July/4 August 1873 | |||
| [[Paris]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 317|317]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 3/15 September 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 318|318]] | |||
| [[Nikolay Rubinstein]] | |||
| early/mid-October 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 319|319]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| early/mid-October 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 320|320]] | |||
| [[Ilya Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 9/21 October 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 321|321]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 10/22 October 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 322|322]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 18/30 October 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 323|323]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 30 October/11 November 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 324|324]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 5/17 November 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 325|325]] | |||
| [[Anatoly Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| mid/late November 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 326|326]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 28 November/10 December 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 327|327]] | |||
| [[Modest Tchaikovsky]] | |||
| 28 November/10 December 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 328|328]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| October or November 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 329|329]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| October or November 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 330|330]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| October or November 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 331|331]] | |||
| [[Karl Albrecht]] | |||
| by 6/18 December 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 332|332]] | |||
| [[Vasily Bessel]] | |||
| 6/18 December 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 333|333]] | |||
| [[Pyotr Jurgenson]] | |||
| early/mid-December 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|- | |||
! [[Letter 334|334]] | |||
| [[Eduard Nápravník]] | |||
| 18/30 December 1873 | |||
| [[Moscow]] | |||
| Russian ; English | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists of Tchaikovsky's Letters by Year]] |
Revision as of 11:45, 4 March 2024
Tchaikovsky's Letters | |
---|---|
1840s | 1848 · 1849 |
1850s | 1850 · 1851 · 1852 · 1854 · 1856 |
1860s | 1861 · 1862 · 1863 · 1864 · 1865 · 1866 · 1867 · 1868 · 1869 |
1870s | 1870 · 1871 · 1872 · 1873 · 1874 · 1875 · 1876 · 1877 · 1878 · 1879 |
1880s | 1880 · 1881 · 1882 · 1883 · 1884 · 1885 · 1886 · 1887 · 1888 · 1889 |
1890s | 1890 · 1891 · 1892 · 1893 |
Unknown | Dates unknown |
Lists of | Correspondents · Letters with Texts · Letters without Texts Letters with Translations · Letters with Facsimiles |
No. | Addressed to | Date | Where written | Text available |
---|---|---|---|---|
284 | Vasily Bessel | 2/14 January 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
285 | Aleksandra Davydova | 9/21 January 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
286 | Vladimir Stasov | 15/27 January 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
287 | Vladimir Stasov | 27 January/8 February 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
288 | Ilya Tchaikovsky | 5/17 February 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
289 | Modest Tchaikovsky | 13/25 February 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
290 | Vasily Bessel | 21 February/5 March 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
291 | The Voice (editor of) | 2/14 March 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
292 | Vasily Bessel | 4/16 March 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
293 | Vasily Bessel | 7/19 March 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
294 | Dmitry Obolensky | 7/19 March 1873 | Moscow | Russian |
295 | Vasily Bessel | around 20 March/1 April 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
296 | Vasily Bessel | 25 March/6 April 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
297 | Aleksandr Ostrovsky | 6/18 April 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
298 | Ilya Tchaikovsky | 7/19 April 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
299 | Vasily Bessel | 21 April/3 May 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
300 | Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov | 21 April/3 May 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
301 | Aleksandra Davydova and Modest Tchaikovsky | 27 April/9 May 1873 | Moscow | English/Russian ; English |
302 | Pyotr Jurgenson | late April/early May or early/mid-May 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
303 | Vasily Bessel | 1/13 May 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
304 | Vasily Bessel | 1/13 May 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
305 | Vasily Bessel | by 11/23 May 1873 | Saint Petersburg | Russian ; English |
306 | Aleksandr Ostrovsky | 12/24 May 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
307 | Karl Albrecht | 16/28 May 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
308 | Vasily Bessel | 16/28 May 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
309 | Anatoly Tchaikovsky | 16/28 May 1873 | Moscow | Russian |
310 | Pyotr Jurgenson | between 17/29 May and 21 May/2 June 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
311 | Vasily Bessel | 24 May/5 June 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
312 | Ilya Tchaikovsky | 24 May/5 June 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
313 | Pyotr Jurgenson | by 25 May/5 June 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
314 | Pyotr Jurgenson | 2/14 June 1873 | Nizy | Russian ; English |
315 | Vladimir Shilovsky | 18/30 June 1873 | Kamenka | Russian |
316 | Ilya Tchaikovsky | 23 July/4 August 1873 | Paris | Russian ; English |
317 | Vasily Bessel | 3/15 September 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
318 | Nikolay Rubinstein | early/mid-October 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
319 | Pyotr Jurgenson | early/mid-October 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
320 | Ilya Tchaikovsky | 9/21 October 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
321 | Vasily Bessel | 10/22 October 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
322 | Vasily Bessel | 18/30 October 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
323 | Vasily Bessel | 30 October/11 November 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
324 | Vasily Bessel | 5/17 November 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
325 | Anatoly Tchaikovsky | mid/late November 1873 | Moscow | Russian |
326 | Vasily Bessel | 28 November/10 December 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
327 | Modest Tchaikovsky | 28 November/10 December 1873 | Moscow | Russian |
328 | Pyotr Jurgenson | October or November 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
329 | Pyotr Jurgenson | October or November 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
330 | Pyotr Jurgenson | October or November 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
331 | Karl Albrecht | by 6/18 December 1873 | Moscow | Russian |
332 | Vasily Bessel | 6/18 December 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
333 | Pyotr Jurgenson | early/mid-December 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |
334 | Eduard Nápravník | 18/30 December 1873 | Moscow | Russian ; English |