Bibliography (2022): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! width=10%|Format | ! width=10%|Format | ||
! width=10%|Language | ! width=10%|Language | ||
|- | |||
| Belge, Boris, 1985- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/13|„Wer wagt es, Čajkovskij zu berichtigen?“. Pique Dame, Alfred Schnittke und die Auseinandersetzung um Čajkovskijs Erbe in der Sowjetunion}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/12|Belcanto und klassische Einfachheit. Zur Bedeutung der solita forma in Čajkovskijs Pikovaja dama}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (editor)<br/>Flamm, Christoph, 1968- (editor)<br/>Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor)<br/>Bullock, Philip Ross (editor) | | Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (editor)<br/>Flamm, Christoph, 1968- (editor)<br/>Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor)<br/>Bullock, Philip Ross (editor) | ||
Line 10: | Line 20: | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Bullock, Philip Ross (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/11|The Name-Day Scene in Tchaikovsky's Evgenij Onegin. Symphonic Dramaturgy on the Operatic Stage}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flamm, Christoph, 1968- (author) | | Flamm, Christoph, 1968- (author) | ||
Line 48: | Line 63: | ||
| Petrov, Daniil Rustamovich, 1973- (author) | | Petrov, Daniil Rustamovich, 1973- (author) | ||
| {{bib|2022/6|Der Aufbau des symphonischen Zyklus bei Čajkovskij}} | | {{bib|2022/6|Der Aufbau des symphonischen Zyklus bei Čajkovskij}} | ||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Raku, Marina Grigoryevna, 1958- (author)<br>Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (translator) | |||
| {{bib|2022/10|Čajkovskij im Dialog mit Meyerbeer}} | |||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:28, 19 November 2022
The following is a list of 25 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2022. Click on a title to display more information.