File:Nápravník Olga (mother).jpg and Bibliography (1981): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
m (Brett moved page File:Olga Nápravník I.jpg to File:Nápravník Olga (mother).jpg) |
m (Text replacement - "Brown, Malcolm Hamrick, 1930-" to "Brown, Malcolm Hamrick, 1929-") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{bibhead|1981}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | |||
! width=35%|Contributor | |||
! width=55%|Title | |||
! width=10%|Format | |||
! width=10%|Language | |||
|- | |||
| Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/1|Letters to his family. An autobiography [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Acocella, Joan Ross, 1945- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/2|The Mystery, magic and mastery of Tchaikovsky and the ballet}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Alekseenko, N. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/3|Пётр Ильич Чайковский {{=}} Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Anshakov, Boris Yakovlevich (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/4|Братья Чайковские. Очерк}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Arensky, K. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/5|Снова о смерти П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/6|Чайковский}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Beaujean, A. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/7|Der Komponist als Selbst porträtist}} | |||
| Article | |||
| French | |||
|- | |||
| Bennett, John Reginald (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1981/8|Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilych (1840-1893)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author)<br/>Brown, Malcolm Hamrick, 1929- (author)<br/>Henahan, Donal, 1921-2012 (author)<br/>Karlinsky, Simon, 1924-2009 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/9|Doubts about Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author)<br/>Brown, Malcolm Hamrick, 1929- (author)<br/>Karlinsky, Simon, 1924-2009 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/10|Tchaikovsky's suicide reconsidered. A rebuttal}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author)<br/>Brown, Malcolm Hamrick, 1929- (author)<br/>Karlinsky, Simon, 1924-2009 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/11|Смерть Чайковского. Точки зрения}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Bertenson, Lev Bernardovich, 1850-1929 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/12|[P. I. Tchaikovsky's illness]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Brown, David, 1929-2014 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/13|Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Brubach, Holly (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/14|Balanchine's Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Brubach, Holly (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/15|Classic Beauty}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Cohn, Arthur, 1910-1998 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/16|Piotr (Peter) Ilych Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Croce, Arlene, 1934-1965 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/17|Dancing}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Danilenko, G. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/18|Этого забыть нельзя. 1941-1981. Сорок лет разгрома немецко-фашистках войск под Москвой}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Darinskaya, L. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/19|Новый поворот темы}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Davydov, Yury Lvovich, 1876-1965 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/20|[Последние дни жизни П. И. Чайковского]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| Davydov, Yury Lvovich, 1876-1965 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/21|Последние дни жизни П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Dolzhansky, Aleksandr Naumovich, 1908-1966 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/22|Симфоническая музыка Чайковского. Избранные произведения}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Duffy, M. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/23|To Tchaikovsky. A rousing tribute}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Garden, Edward, 1930-2017 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/24|A Note on Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Garden, Edward, 1930-2017 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/25|The Influence of Balakirev on Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Goodwin, Noël, 1927- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/26|Tribute to Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Gruen, John, 1926-2016 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/27|The Fanfare and the festival. George Balanchine discusses Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Gurewitsch, M. A. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/28|New steps to Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Haggin, Bernard H., 1900-1987 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/29|In homage to Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Henahan, Donal, 1921-2012 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/30|Did Tchaikovsky really commit suicide?}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Henahan, Donal, 1921-2012 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/31|Did Tchaikovsky really commit suicide?}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Ileshin, Boris Ivanovich, 1924- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/32|Чайковский в Усове}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Jowitt, Deborah, 1934- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/33|Dance. Petr Ilich feted in plastic palace}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Jowitt, Deborah, 1934- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/34|Dance. Who made up this guest list?}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Juramie, Ghislaine (author)<br/>Ximénez de Sandoval, Feliz (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1981/35|Tschaikowsky}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| Karandayeva, Tatiana Sergeyevna (author)<br/>Zavadsky, Stanislav Aleksandrovich (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1981/36|П. И. Чайковский об эстетической ценности пройзведения искусства и художественной критики}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Keener, A. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/37|Tchaikovsky's Pathetique}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Kerner, L. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/38|Music. But seriously}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Koegler, Horst, 1927-2012 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/39|Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Krause, Ernst, 1911- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/40|Eugen Onegin}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Krause, Ernst, 1911- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/41|Eugen Onegin}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Krause, Ernst, 1911- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/42|Pique Dame}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Krause, Ernst, 1911- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/43|Pique Dame}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Landowska, Wanda, 1879-1959 (author)<br/>Restout, Denise, 1915-2004 (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1981/44|Tchaikovsky and Couperin}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Landowska, Wanda, 1879-1959 (author)<br/>Restout, Denise, 1915-2004 (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|1981/45|Tchaikovsky and Dvořák}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Levinovsky, V. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/46|Забытая страница русского оперного искусства}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Livingstone, William (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/47|Classical music briefs}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Macdonald, Hugh, 1940- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/48|Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Mann, Klaus, 1906-1949 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/49|Symphonie Pathétique. Ein Tschaikowsky-Roman}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Maskey, J. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/50|City Ballet choreographers celebrate Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Mayer, Hans, 1907-2001 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/51|Ludwig von Bayern und Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowski}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Meltser, M. L. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/52|Работа К. С. Станиславского над Евгений Онегин}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Nestyev, Izrail Vladimirovich (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/53|Sowjetische Musik heute}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Newman, William Stein, 1912-2000 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/54|Stanford, the Cambridge Jubilee, and Tchaikovsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Orlova, Aleksandra Anatolyevna, 1911-2014 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/55|Ещё раз о смерти Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Orlova, Aleksandra Anatolyevna, 1911-2014 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/56|Холера или самоубийство?}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Orlova, Aleksandra Anatolyevna, 1911-2014 (author)<br/>Brown, David, 1929-2014 (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1981/57|Tchaikovsky. The last chapter}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Pahlen, Kurt, 1907-2003 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/58|Tschaikowsky. Ein Lebensbild}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Parshina, Tatyana Vasilyevna (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/59|Литературный талант Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Ponomarev, I. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/61|Дом у синего озера}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Ponomareva, V. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/62|П. И. Чайковский и русская литература [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Proleyeva, Valentina Iosifovna (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/63|К родословной П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Rakhmanova, Marina Pavlovna, 1947- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/64|Музыкальная реставрация. Концертное обозрение}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Rhine, Eduard (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/65|Capriccio italien}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Ridenour, Robert C. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/66|Nationalism, modernism and personal rivalry in nineteenth-century Russian music}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Riethof van Heulen, Elisabeth, 1923-2004 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/67|Tsjaikovski en zijn weldoenster}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| Rosenwald, Peter J. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/68|New York City Ballet's Tchaikovsky Festival}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Rozanova, Yuliya Andreyevna (author)<br/>Kandinsky, Aleksey Ivanovich, 1918- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1981/69|П. И. Чайковский}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Saal, Hubert (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/70|Tchaikovsky galore}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Schonberg, Harold Charles, 1915-2003 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/71|The Lives of the great composers}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Schulz, Ferdinand F. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/72|Einem grön Künstler zum Gedenken. Zum Verhältnis Tschaikowsky Rachmaninow}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Sears, David, 1948-1992 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/73|Joseph Duell. Youngest contributor to New York City Ballet's Tchaikovsky Festival}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Smyth, Ethel, 1858-1944 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/74|Impressions that remained}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Spiegelman, Joel, 1933- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/75|The Trial, condemnation and death of Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Strutte, Wilson, 1952- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/76|Tchaikovsky. His life and times}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Supree, Burt (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/77|Dance. Tchaikovsky Festival ; Omlette russe}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Ippolit Ilyich, 1843-1927 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/78|Воспоминания о пребываний П. И. Чайковского в Таганроге и Одессе}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Modest Ilyich, 1850-1916 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/79|[P. I. Tchaikovsky's illness]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author)<br/>Davydova, Kseniya Yuryevna, 1905-1992 (editor)<br/>Labutina, Galina Ivanovna (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1981/80|П. И. Чайковский. Полное собрание сочинений ; том XVII}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author)<br/>Petzoldt, Richard, 1907-1974 (editor)<br/>Fahlbusch, Lothar (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1981/60|Erinnerungen und Musikkritiken von Peter I. Tschaikowski}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author)<br/>Young, Percy Marshall, 1912-2004 (editor)<br/>Meck, Galina Nikolayevna von, 1891-1985 (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1981/81|Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky. Letters to his family. An autobiography}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Terry, Walter, 1913-1982 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/82|A Grand high, a new low}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Tikhovov, K. K. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/83|Вокальные ансамбли в операх Чайковского Евгений Онегин и Пиковая дама}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Tobias, T. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/84|Speech of angels}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Toradze, Gulbat Grigoryevich, 1928- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/85|Снова на Тбилисской сцене. Евгений Онегин, от 1883 до 1981 года}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Tovey, Donald Francis, 1875-1940 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/86|Tchaikovsky. Pathetic Symphony, No. 6, Op. 74}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Tovey, Donald Francis, 1875-1940 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/87|Tchaikovsky. Symphony in E minor, No. 5, Op. 64}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Turska, Irena, 1912-2012 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/88|Balety Piotra Czajkowskiego}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Polish | |||
|- | |||
| Wallace, Irving, 1916-1990 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/89|Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Wiley, Roland John, 1942- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/90|Chaikovskii's visit to Prague in 1888}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Zajaczkowski, Henry, 1955- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/91|Tchaikovsky. A biographical and critical study ; Vol. 1. The early years (1840-1874) [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Zayonchevsky, Pyotr Andreyevich, 1904-1983 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1981/92|Чайковский, Пётр Ильич (1840-1893), композитор}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Zöchling, Dieter, 1937- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1981/93|Tschaikowski}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/94|Balanchine announces Tchaikovsky festival}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/95|Čajkovskij a Praha [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Czech | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/96|Dance Reviews. New York City Ballet}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/97|Letters to his family. An autobiography [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/98|Other Tchaikovsky ballets}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/99|Swan Lake. A chronology}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/100|Tchaikovsky's ballet music [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/101|The Sleeping Beauty. A chronology}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/102|The Tchaikovsky Trio. A centennial discography}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1981/103|Спящая красавица. Премьера 31 мая 1973 г.}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bibliography]] |
Latest revision as of 23:48, 28 October 2023
The following is a list of 25 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 1981. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | Letters to his family. An autobiography [book review] | Article | English |
Acocella, Joan Ross, 1945- (author) | The Mystery, magic and mastery of Tchaikovsky and the ballet | Article | English |
Alekseenko, N. (author) | Пётр Ильич Чайковский = Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky [book review] | Article | Russian |
Anshakov, Boris Yakovlevich (author) | Братья Чайковские. Очерк | Book | Russian |
Arensky, K. (author) | Снова о смерти П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) | Чайковский | Article | Russian |
Beaujean, A. (author) | Der Komponist als Selbst porträtist | Article | French |
Bennett, John Reginald (compiler) | Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilych (1840-1893) | Article | English |
Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author) Brown, Malcolm Hamrick, 1929- (author) Henahan, Donal, 1921-2012 (author) Karlinsky, Simon, 1924-2009 (author) |
Doubts about Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author) Brown, Malcolm Hamrick, 1929- (author) Karlinsky, Simon, 1924-2009 (author) |
Tchaikovsky's suicide reconsidered. A rebuttal | Article | English |
Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author) Brown, Malcolm Hamrick, 1929- (author) Karlinsky, Simon, 1924-2009 (author) |
Смерть Чайковского. Точки зрения | Article | Russian |
Bertenson, Lev Bernardovich, 1850-1929 (author) | P. I. Tchaikovsky's illness | Article | English |
Brown, David, 1929-2014 (author) | Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto | Article | English |
Brubach, Holly (author) | Balanchine's Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Brubach, Holly (author) | Classic Beauty | Article | English |
Cohn, Arthur, 1910-1998 (author) | Piotr (Peter) Ilych Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Croce, Arlene, 1934-1965 (author) | Dancing | Article | English |
Danilenko, G. (author) | Этого забыть нельзя. 1941-1981. Сорок лет разгрома немецко-фашистках войск под Москвой | Article | Russian |
Darinskaya, L. (author) | Новый поворот темы | Article | Russian |
Davydov, Yury Lvovich, 1876-1965 (author) | Laatste dagen Tsjaikovski's | Article | Dutch |
Davydov, Yury Lvovich, 1876-1965 (author) | Последние дни жизни П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Dolzhansky, Aleksandr Naumovich, 1908-1966 (author) | Симфоническая музыка Чайковского. Избранные произведения | Book | Russian |
Duffy, M. (author) | To Tchaikovsky. A rousing tribute | Article | English |
Garden, Edward, 1930-2017 (author) | A Note on Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto | Article | English |
Garden, Edward, 1930-2017 (author) | The Influence of Balakirev on Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Goodwin, Noël, 1927- (author) | Tribute to Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Gruen, John, 1926-2016 (author) | The Fanfare and the festival. George Balanchine discusses Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Gurewitsch, M. A. (author) | New steps to Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Haggin, Bernard H., 1900-1987 (author) | In homage to Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Henahan, Donal, 1921-2012 (author) | Did Tchaikovsky really commit suicide? | Article | English |
Henahan, Donal, 1921-2012 (author) | Did Tchaikovsky really commit suicide? | Article | English |
Ileshin, Boris Ivanovich, 1924- (author) | Чайковский в Усове | Article | Russian |
Jowitt, Deborah, 1934- (author) | Dance. Petr Ilich feted in plastic palace | Article | English |
Jowitt, Deborah, 1934- (author) | Dance. Who made up this guest list? | Article | English |
Juramie, Ghislaine (author) Ximénez de Sandoval, Feliz (translator) |
Tschaikowsky | Book | Spanish |
Karandayeva, Tatiana Sergeyevna (author) Zavadsky, Stanislav Aleksandrovich (editor) |
П. И. Чайковский об эстетической ценности пройзведения искусства и художественной критики | Article | Russian |
Keener, A. (author) | Tchaikovsky's Pathetique | Article | English |
Kerner, L. (author) | Music. But seriously | Article | English |
Koegler, Horst, 1927-2012 (author) | Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Krause, Ernst, 1911- (author) | Eugen Onegin | Article | German |
Krause, Ernst, 1911- (author) | Eugen Onegin | Article | German |
Krause, Ernst, 1911- (author) | Pique Dame | Article | German |
Krause, Ernst, 1911- (author) | Pique Dame | Article | German |
Landowska, Wanda, 1879-1959 (author) Restout, Denise, 1915-2004 (compiler) |
Tchaikovsky and Couperin | Article | English |
Landowska, Wanda, 1879-1959 (author) Restout, Denise, 1915-2004 (compiler) |
Tchaikovsky and Dvořák | Article | English |
Levinovsky, V. (author) | Забытая страница русского оперного искусства | Article | Russian |
Livingstone, William (author) | Classical music briefs | Article | English |
Macdonald, Hugh, 1940- (author) | Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto | Article | English |
Mann, Klaus, 1906-1949 (author) | Symphonie Pathétique. Ein Tschaikowsky-Roman | Book | German |
Maskey, J. (author) | City Ballet choreographers celebrate Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Mayer, Hans, 1907-2001 (author) | Ludwig von Bayern und Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowski | Article | German |
Meltser, M. L. (author) | Работа К. С. Станиславского над Евгений Онегин | Article | Russian |
Nestyev, Izrail Vladimirovich (author) | Sowjetische Musik heute | Article | German |
Newman, William Stein, 1912-2000 (author) | Stanford, the Cambridge Jubilee, and Tchaikovsky [book review] | Article | English |
Orlova, Aleksandra Anatolyevna, 1911-2014 (author) | Ещё раз о смерти Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Orlova, Aleksandra Anatolyevna, 1911-2014 (author) | Холера или самоубийство? | Article | Russian |
Orlova, Aleksandra Anatolyevna, 1911-2014 (author) Brown, David, 1929-2014 (translator) |
Tchaikovsky. The last chapter | Article | English |
Pahlen, Kurt, 1907-2003 (author) | Tschaikowsky. Ein Lebensbild | Book | German |
Parshina, Tatyana Vasilyevna (author) | Литературный талант Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Ponomarev, I. (author) | Дом у синего озера | Article | Russian |
Ponomareva, V. (author) | П. И. Чайковский и русская литература [book review] | Article | Russian |
Proleyeva, Valentina Iosifovna (author) | К родословной П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Rakhmanova, Marina Pavlovna, 1947- (author) | Музыкальная реставрация. Концертное обозрение | Article | Russian |
Rhine, Eduard (author) | Capriccio italien | Article | German |
Ridenour, Robert C. (author) | Nationalism, modernism and personal rivalry in nineteenth-century Russian music | Book | English |
Riethof van Heulen, Elisabeth, 1923-2004 (author) | Tsjaikovski en zijn weldoenster | Article | Dutch |
Rosenwald, Peter J. (author) | New York City Ballet's Tchaikovsky Festival | Article | English |
Rozanova, Yuliya Andreyevna (author) Kandinsky, Aleksey Ivanovich, 1918- (editor) |
П. И. Чайковский | Article | Russian |
Saal, Hubert (author) | Tchaikovsky galore | Article | English |
Schonberg, Harold Charles, 1915-2003 (author) | The Lives of the great composers | Article | English |
Schulz, Ferdinand F. (author) | Einem grön Künstler zum Gedenken. Zum Verhältnis Tschaikowsky Rachmaninow | Article | German |
Sears, David, 1948-1992 (author) | Joseph Duell. Youngest contributor to New York City Ballet's Tchaikovsky Festival | Article | English |
Smyth, Ethel, 1858-1944 (author) | Impressions that remained | Book | English |
Spiegelman, Joel, 1933- (author) | The Trial, condemnation and death of Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Strutte, Wilson, 1952- (author) | Tchaikovsky. His life and times | Book | English |
Supree, Burt (author) | Dance. Tchaikovsky Festival ; Omlette russe | Article | English |
Tchaikovsky, Ippolit Ilyich, 1843-1927 (author) | Воспоминания о пребываний П. И. Чайковского в Таганроге и Одессе | Article | Russian |
Tchaikovsky, Modest Ilyich, 1850-1916 (author) | P. I. Tchaikovsky's illness | Article | English |
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author) Davydova, Kseniya Yuryevna, 1905-1992 (editor) Labutina, Galina Ivanovna (editor) |
П. И. Чайковский. Полное собрание сочинений, том XVII | Book | Russian |
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author) Petzoldt, Richard, 1907-1974 (editor) Fahlbusch, Lothar (translator) |
Erinnerungen und Musikkritiken von Peter I. Tschaikowski | Book | German |
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author) Young, Percy Marshall, 1912-2004 (editor) Meck, Galina Nikolayevna von, 1891-1985 (translator) |
Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky. Letters to his family. An autobiography | Book | English |
Terry, Walter, 1913-1982 (author) | A Grand high, a new low | Article | English |
Tikhovov, K. K. (author) | Вокальные ансамбли в операх Чайковского Евгений Онегин и Пиковая дама | Article | Russian |
Tobias, T. (author) | Speech of angels | Article | English |
Toradze, Gulbat Grigoryevich, 1928- (author) | Снова на Тбилисской сцене. Евгений Онегин, от 1883 до 1981 года | Article | Russian |
Tovey, Donald Francis, 1875-1940 (author) | Tchaikovsky. Pathetic Symphony, No. 6, Op. 74 | Article | English |
Tovey, Donald Francis, 1875-1940 (author) | Tchaikovsky. Symphony in E minor, No. 5, Op. 64 | Article | English |
Turska, Irena, 1912-2012 (author) | Balety Piotra Czajkowskiego | Book | Polish |
Wallace, Irving, 1916-1990 (author) | Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Wiley, Roland John, 1942- (author) | Chaikovskii's visit to Prague in 1888 | Article | English |
Zajaczkowski, Henry, 1955- (author) | Tchaikovsky. A biographical and critical study ; Vol. 1. The early years (1840-1874) [book review] | Article | English |
Zayonchevsky, Pyotr Andreyevich, 1904-1983 (editor) | Чайковский, Пётр Ильич (1840-1893), композитор | Article | Russian |
Zöchling, Dieter, 1937- (author) | Tschaikowski | Article | German |
Balanchine announces Tchaikovsky festival | Article | English | |
Čajkovskij a Praha [book review] | Article | Czech | |
Dance Reviews. New York City Ballet | Article | English | |
Letters to his family. An autobiography [book review] | Article | English | |
Other Tchaikovsky ballets | Article | English | |
Swan Lake. A chronology | Article | English | |
Tchaikovsky's ballet music [book review] | Article | English | |
The Sleeping Beauty. A chronology | Article | English | |
The Tchaikovsky Trio. A centennial discography | Article | English | |
Спящая красавица. Премьера 31 мая 1973 г. | Article | Russian |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 08:51, 28 August 2023 | 440 × 502 (55 KB) | Brett (talk | contribs) | Better quality | |
21:09, 14 July 2022 | 301 × 434 (21 KB) | Brett (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 3 pages use this file:
- Olga Nápravník (mother)
- File:Olga Nápravník I.jpg (file redirect)