Letter 3406 and Translations: Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
m (1 revision imported) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! width="5%"|[[TH]] | ||
| | ! width="5%"|[[ČW]] | ||
| | ! width="25%"|Title | ||
| | ! width="20%"|Original Author | ||
| | ! width="35%"|Description | ||
! width="10%"|Year | |||
|- | |||
! 329 | |||
| | | 628 | ||
| | | ''[[Handbook for Instrumentation (Gevaert)|Handbook for Instrumentation]]'' | ||
| | | [[François-Auguste Gevaert]] | ||
| Russian translation of the ''Traité général d'instrumentation'' | |||
| 1865 | |||
|- | |||
! 330 | |||
| 631 | |||
| ''[[The Lovely Page (Meyerbeer)|The Lovely Page]]'' | |||
| [[Giacomo Meyerbeer]] | |||
| Russian translation of Urbain's cavatina from ''Les Huguenots'' | |||
| 1868 | |||
|- | |||
! 331 | |||
| 629 | |||
| ''[[Rules for Young Musicians (Schumann)|Rulebook for Young Musicians]]'' | |||
| [[Robert Schumann]] | |||
| Russian translation of the ''Musikalische Haus- und Lebensregeln für junge Musiker'' | |||
| 1868 | |||
|- | |||
! 332 | |||
| 632 | |||
| [[Notes to the "Studies" (Schumann)|Notes to the "Studies"]] | |||
| [[Robert Schumann]] | |||
| Russian translation of the preface to ''Six Studies on Caprices by Paganini'' (Op. 3) | |||
| 1869 | |||
|- | |||
! 333 | |||
| 630 | |||
| ''[[Musical Catechism (Lobe)|Musical Catechism]]'' | |||
| Johann Christian Lobe | |||
| Russian translation of the ''Katechismus der Musik'' | |||
| 1869 | |||
|- | |||
! 334 | |||
| 633-644 | |||
| [[Twelve Persian Songs (Rubinstein)|Twelve Persian Songs]] | |||
| [[Anton Rubinstein]] | |||
| Russian translation of the ''Zwölf Lieder des Mirza-Schaffy'' (Op. 34) | |||
| 1869 | |||
|- | |||
! 335–339 | |||
| 645-663 | |||
| [[Songs and Romances (Rubinstein)|Songs and Romances]] | |||
| [[Anton Rubinstein]] | |||
| Russian translations of nineteen song texts (from Opp. 32, 33, 72, 76 and 83) | |||
| 1870–71 (?) | |||
|- | |||
! 340 | |||
| 664-668 | |||
| [[Italian Arias (Glinka)|Italian Arias]] | |||
| [[Mikhail Glinka]] | |||
| Russian translations of five Italian arias | |||
| 1877 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Works]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:23, 11 March 2023
TH | ČW | Title | Original Author | Description | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
329 | 628 | Handbook for Instrumentation | François-Auguste Gevaert | Russian translation of the Traité général d'instrumentation | 1865 |
330 | 631 | The Lovely Page | Giacomo Meyerbeer | Russian translation of Urbain's cavatina from Les Huguenots | 1868 |
331 | 629 | Rulebook for Young Musicians | Robert Schumann | Russian translation of the Musikalische Haus- und Lebensregeln für junge Musiker | 1868 |
332 | 632 | Notes to the "Studies" | Robert Schumann | Russian translation of the preface to Six Studies on Caprices by Paganini (Op. 3) | 1869 |
333 | 630 | Musical Catechism | Johann Christian Lobe | Russian translation of the Katechismus der Musik | 1869 |
334 | 633-644 | Twelve Persian Songs | Anton Rubinstein | Russian translation of the Zwölf Lieder des Mirza-Schaffy (Op. 34) | 1869 |
335–339 | 645-663 | Songs and Romances | Anton Rubinstein | Russian translations of nineteen song texts (from Opp. 32, 33, 72, 76 and 83) | 1870–71 (?) |
340 | 664-668 | Italian Arias | Mikhail Glinka | Russian translations of five Italian arias | 1877 |