Letter 3599 and Poetry and Juvenilia: Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
m (1 revision imported) |
m (Text replacement - "L' histoire" to "L'histoire" / "pêché" to "péché") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=100% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! width="5%"|[[TH]] | ||
| | ! width="5%"|[[ČW]] | ||
| | ! width="40%"|Title | ||
| | ! width="30%"|Description | ||
| | ! width="10%"|Year | ||
|- | |||
! 342 | |||
| — | |||
| | | ''Our Mama in Petersburg'' | ||
| | | Song | ||
| | | 1844 | ||
|- | |||
! 343 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''A Conversation Between Madame de Verteulle and Her Daughter Poline Concerning the Five Senses'' | |||
| Translation | |||
| 1847 | |||
|- | |||
! 344 | |||
| | | 669 | ||
| ''L'enfant parle à son ange gardien'' | |||
| Poem | |||
I | | 1847 | ||
|- | |||
! 345 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''L'héroïne de la France'' | |||
} | | Poem | ||
| 1847 | |||
|- | |||
! 346 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Histoire de Jeanne d'Arc'' | |||
| Unfinished essay | |||
| 1847 | |||
|- | |||
! 347 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''L'Univers'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 348 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Prière d'une petite fille tout-à-fait orpheline'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1847 | |||
|- | |||
! 349 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''La mort de l'enfant Paul'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 350 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Une mère et son enfant qu'elle aime'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 351 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Epargnez la fourmi qu'un seul grain peut nourrir'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 352 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Mort d'un oiseau'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 353 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''O Thou Immortal God the Father'' | |||
| Two-line verse | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 354 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Prayer to the Lord of All Russia'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 355 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Fin du monde quand Dieu appelle les hommes au ciel'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 356 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Sur ma patrie'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 357 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Quand je suis loin de ma patrie'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 358 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''L'histoire du péché originel'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 359 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Cantique de Noël'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 360 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Le fils prodigue'' | |||
| Story | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 361 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''La mort'' | |||
| Story | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 362 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''La force, l'activité'' | |||
| Couplet | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 363 | |||
| 669 | |||
| Poem for Fanny Dürbach's Birthday | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 364 | |||
| 669 | |||
| Poem for Zinayda Tchaikovskaya's birthday | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 365 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''La vieillese d'un homme qui parle en songe à l'âge de 60 ans'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! 366 | |||
| 669 | |||
| ''Souvenir de la jeunesse'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1848 | |||
|- | |||
! — | |||
| 602 | |||
| ''Quand Je Prie de Tout Mon Coeur'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1851 | |||
|- | |||
! 367 | |||
| — | |||
| ''The Literary History of Our Class'' | |||
| Essay | |||
| 1854 | |||
|- | |||
! 368 | |||
| — | |||
| ''Once Upon a Time in the World'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1855 | |||
|- | |||
! — | |||
| 603 | |||
| ''Today, While Drinking My Cup of Coffee'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1861 | |||
|- | |||
! 369 | |||
| 604 | |||
| ''Rejoice, Great Tatyana'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1861 | |||
|- | |||
! 370 | |||
| 605 | |||
| ''Like the Coolness of Spring'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1865 | |||
|- | |||
! 371 | |||
| 608 | |||
| ''When I Saw the Relics of Sergius'' | |||
| Couplet | |||
| 1869-70(?) | |||
|- | |||
! 372 | |||
| 609 | |||
| ''A Parson and a Deacon'' | |||
| Couplet | |||
| 1869-70(?) | |||
|- | |||
! 373 | |||
| 607 | |||
| ''You Have Been Invited for a Cup of Tea'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1869-70(?) | |||
|- | |||
! 374 | |||
| 606 | |||
| ''Tell Me, If the Waters'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1869-70(?) | |||
|- | |||
! 375 | |||
| 610 | |||
| ''The Crops Are Already Yellow'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1869-70(?) | |||
|- | |||
! 376 | |||
| 611 | |||
| ''And He, Instead of Writing His Article'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1869-70(?) | |||
|- | |||
! 377 | |||
| 612 | |||
| ''Do You Remember How By Kislovsky Lane?'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1871 | |||
|- | |||
! — | |||
| 613 | |||
| ''My Dear Friend, I Would Like To'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1871-72(?) | |||
|- | |||
! 378 | |||
| 615 | |||
| ''As Soon as the Game is Over'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1872 | |||
|- | |||
! 379 | |||
| 614 | |||
| ''Nobody Has Bought the Theatre Tickets For Us'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1872 | |||
|- | |||
! 380 | |||
| 618 | |||
| ''You Bound a Blanket for Poor Bishka With Your Expert Hand'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1875 | |||
|- | |||
! 381 | |||
| 619 | |||
| ''A Sick Fool's Howl to Fifi!'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1876 | |||
|- | |||
! 382 | |||
| 616 | |||
| ''Like an Ox to His Cow'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1876 | |||
|- | |||
! 383 | |||
| — | |||
| Verses for Tatyana Davydova's Name-Day | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1877 | |||
|- | |||
! 384 | |||
| 620 | |||
| ''[[Lilies of the Valley]]'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1878 | |||
|- | |||
! 385 | |||
| 622 | |||
| ''When Your Wallet is Smitten by Consumption'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1880 | |||
|- | |||
! 386 | |||
| 623 | |||
| ''I Wanted To Be With You Today'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1880 | |||
|- | |||
! 387 | |||
| — | |||
| ''Beetles'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1882 | |||
|- | |||
! 388 | |||
| 624 | |||
| ''Misses Sasha and Lenochka'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1886 | |||
|- | |||
! 389 | |||
| 617 | |||
| ''To Klimenko'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1887 | |||
|- | |||
! — | |||
| 625 | |||
| ''I Did Not Know, Dear Anna'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1888 | |||
|- | |||
! 390 | |||
| 626 | |||
| ''You Did Not Aspire to Power'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1880s | |||
|- | |||
! 391 | |||
| 627 | |||
| ''To a Talentless Versifier'' | |||
| Poem | |||
| 1880s | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Works]] |
Revision as of 21:17, 13 March 2023
TH | ČW | Title | Description | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
342 | — | Our Mama in Petersburg | Song | 1844 |
343 | 669 | A Conversation Between Madame de Verteulle and Her Daughter Poline Concerning the Five Senses | Translation | 1847 |
344 | 669 | L'enfant parle à son ange gardien | Poem | 1847 |
345 | 669 | L'héroïne de la France | Poem | 1847 |
346 | 669 | Histoire de Jeanne d'Arc | Unfinished essay | 1847 |
347 | 669 | L'Univers | Poem | 1848 |
348 | 669 | Prière d'une petite fille tout-à-fait orpheline | Poem | 1847 |
349 | 669 | La mort de l'enfant Paul | Poem | 1848 |
350 | 669 | Une mère et son enfant qu'elle aime | Poem | 1848 |
351 | 669 | Epargnez la fourmi qu'un seul grain peut nourrir | Poem | 1848 |
352 | 669 | Mort d'un oiseau | Poem | 1848 |
353 | 669 | O Thou Immortal God the Father | Two-line verse | 1848 |
354 | 669 | Prayer to the Lord of All Russia | Poem | 1848 |
355 | 669 | Fin du monde quand Dieu appelle les hommes au ciel | Poem | 1848 |
356 | 669 | Sur ma patrie | Poem | 1848 |
357 | 669 | Quand je suis loin de ma patrie | Poem | 1848 |
358 | 669 | L'histoire du péché originel | Poem | 1848 |
359 | 669 | Cantique de Noël | Poem | 1848 |
360 | 669 | Le fils prodigue | Story | 1848 |
361 | 669 | La mort | Story | 1848 |
362 | 669 | La force, l'activité | Couplet | 1848 |
363 | 669 | Poem for Fanny Dürbach's Birthday | Poem | 1848 |
364 | 669 | Poem for Zinayda Tchaikovskaya's birthday | Poem | 1848 |
365 | 669 | La vieillese d'un homme qui parle en songe à l'âge de 60 ans | Poem | 1848 |
366 | 669 | Souvenir de la jeunesse | Poem | 1848 |
— | 602 | Quand Je Prie de Tout Mon Coeur | Poem | 1851 |
367 | — | The Literary History of Our Class | Essay | 1854 |
368 | — | Once Upon a Time in the World | Poem | 1855 |
— | 603 | Today, While Drinking My Cup of Coffee | Poem | 1861 |
369 | 604 | Rejoice, Great Tatyana | Poem | 1861 |
370 | 605 | Like the Coolness of Spring | Poem | 1865 |
371 | 608 | When I Saw the Relics of Sergius | Couplet | 1869-70(?) |
372 | 609 | A Parson and a Deacon | Couplet | 1869-70(?) |
373 | 607 | You Have Been Invited for a Cup of Tea | Poem | 1869-70(?) |
374 | 606 | Tell Me, If the Waters | Poem | 1869-70(?) |
375 | 610 | The Crops Are Already Yellow | Poem | 1869-70(?) |
376 | 611 | And He, Instead of Writing His Article | Poem | 1869-70(?) |
377 | 612 | Do You Remember How By Kislovsky Lane? | Poem | 1871 |
— | 613 | My Dear Friend, I Would Like To | Poem | 1871-72(?) |
378 | 615 | As Soon as the Game is Over | Poem | 1872 |
379 | 614 | Nobody Has Bought the Theatre Tickets For Us | Poem | 1872 |
380 | 618 | You Bound a Blanket for Poor Bishka With Your Expert Hand | Poem | 1875 |
381 | 619 | A Sick Fool's Howl to Fifi! | Poem | 1876 |
382 | 616 | Like an Ox to His Cow | Poem | 1876 |
383 | — | Verses for Tatyana Davydova's Name-Day | Poem | 1877 |
384 | 620 | Lilies of the Valley | Poem | 1878 |
385 | 622 | When Your Wallet is Smitten by Consumption | Poem | 1880 |
386 | 623 | I Wanted To Be With You Today | Poem | 1880 |
387 | — | Beetles | Poem | 1882 |
388 | 624 | Misses Sasha and Lenochka | Poem | 1886 |
389 | 617 | To Klimenko | Poem | 1887 |
— | 625 | I Did Not Know, Dear Anna | Poem | 1888 |
390 | 626 | You Did Not Aspire to Power | Poem | 1880s |
391 | 627 | To a Talentless Versifier | Poem | 1880s |