Letter 2908 and Bibliography (1899): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
m (1 revision imported) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{bibhead|1899}} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | ||
| | ! width=35%|Contributor | ||
| | ! width=55%|Title | ||
| | ! width=10%|Format | ||
| | ! width=10%|Language | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | | Borman, Emily N. (author) | ||
| {{bib|1899/1|П. И. Чайковский. Рецензент и музыкальный фельетонист}} | |||
{{ | | Article | ||
| | | Russian | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Engel, Joel, 1868-1927 (author) | ||
| {{bib|1899/2|Мазепа}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Engel, Joel, 1868-1927 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/3|Орлеанская дева}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Fitingof-Shel, Boris Aleksandrovich, 1829-1901 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/4|Альбом автографов. Пётр Ильич Чайковский}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Fitingof-Shel, Boris Aleksandrovich, 1829-1901 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/5|Пётр Ильич Чайковский}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Hanslick, Eduard, 1825-1904 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/6|Tschaikowskys Dritte Orchester-Suite, Op. 55}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Hanslick, Eduard, 1825-1904 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/7|Tschaikowskys Funfte Symphonie e-moll}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Hanslick, Eduard, 1825-1904 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/8|Tschaikowskys Funfte Symphonie e-moll}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Hanslick, Eduard, 1825-1904 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/9|Tschaikowskys Klaviertrio a-moll, Op. 50}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Hervey, A. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/10|Peter Ilitsch Tschaikowsky. A biographical sketch}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Huneker, James, 1857-1921 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/11|A Modern music lord}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Huneker, James, 1857-1921 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/12|A Modern music lord}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Ivanov, Mikhail Mikhaylovich, 1849-1927 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/13|Музыкальные наброски. Пушкин в музыке}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Kashkin, Nikolay Dmitriyevich, 1839-1920 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/14|Орлеанская дева Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Kashkin, Nikolay Dmitriyevich, 1839-1920 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/15|Спящая красавица Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Koninsky, Konstantin Martinovich (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/16|Чайковский о русской церковной музыке}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Lipayev, Ivan Vasilyevich, 1865-1942 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/17|Из записной книжки. Уютный уголок П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Lipayev, Ivan Vasilyevich, 1865-1942 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/18|Из Москвы. Орлеанская дева Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Runciman, John F, 1866-1916 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/19|Tschaikowsky and his Pathetic symphony}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Spasskaya, Adelaida Lvovna, 1848- (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/20|Товарищеские воспоминания о П. И. Чайковском}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author)<br/>Juon, Paul, 1872-1940 (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1899/21|Leitfaden zum praktischen Erlernen der Harmonie. Verfasst}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author)<br/>Stümcke, Heinrich, 1872-1923 (translator) | |||
| {{bib|1899/22|Musikalische Einnerungen und Feuilletons}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Timofeyev, Grigory Nikolayevich, 1866-1919 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/23|П. И. Чайковский в роли музыкального критика}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Timofeyev, Grigory Nikolayevich, 1866-1919 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/24|П. И. Чайковский в роли музыкального критика}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Yastrebtsev, Vasily Vasilyevich, 1866-1934 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1899/25|Из моих воспоминаний о П. И. Чайковском}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1899/26|Евгений Онегин. Опера в трёх действиях. Музыка П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1899/27|Неизданный музыкальный отрывок Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1899/28|Опера и концерты}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1899/29|Пиковая дама}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1899/30|Подробное либретто оперы Евгений Онегин}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1899/31|Спящая красавица. Балет-феерия в трёх действиях с прологом. Музыка П. И. Чайковского. Постановка и танцы М. И. Петипа}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1899/32|Статуя П. И. Чайковского работы скульптора проф. Беклемишева}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1899/33|Театр и музыка}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bibliography]] | |||
Revision as of 14:35, 12 July 2022
The following is a list of 32 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 1899. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Borman, Emily N. (author) | П. И. Чайковский. Рецензент и музыкальный фельетонист | Article | Russian |
Engel, Joel, 1868-1927 (author) | Мазепа | Article | Russian |
Engel, Joel, 1868-1927 (author) | Орлеанская дева | Article | Russian |
Fitingof-Shel, Boris Aleksandrovich, 1829-1901 (author) | Альбом автографов. Пётр Ильич Чайковский | Article | Russian |
Fitingof-Shel, Boris Aleksandrovich, 1829-1901 (author) | Пётр Ильич Чайковский | Article | Russian |
Hanslick, Eduard, 1825-1904 (author) | Tschaikowskys Dritte Orchester-Suite, Op. 55 | Article | German |
Hanslick, Eduard, 1825-1904 (author) | Tschaikowskys Fünfte Symphonie e-moll | Article | German |
Hanslick, Eduard, 1825-1904 (author) | Tschaikowskys Fünfte Symphonie e-moll | Article | German |
Hanslick, Eduard, 1825-1904 (author) | Tschaikowskys Klaviertrio a-moll, Op. 50 | Article | German |
Hervey, A. (author) | Peter Ilitsch Tschaikowsky. A biographical sketch | Article | English |
Huneker, James, 1857-1921 (author) | A Modern music lord | Article | English |
Huneker, James, 1857-1921 (author) | A Modern music lord | Article | English |
Ivanov, Mikhail Mikhaylovich, 1849-1927 (author) | Музыкальные наброски. Пушкин в музыке | Article | Russian |
Kashkin, Nikolay Dmitriyevich, 1839-1920 (author) | Орлеанская дева Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Kashkin, Nikolay Dmitriyevich, 1839-1920 (author) | Спящая красавица Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Koninsky, Konstantin Martinovich (author) | Чайковский о русской церковной музыке | Article | Russian |
Lipayev, Ivan Vasilyevich, 1865-1942 (author) | Из записной книжки. Уютный уголок П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Lipayev, Ivan Vasilyevich, 1865-1942 (author) | Из Москвы. Орлеанская дева Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Runciman, John F, 1866-1916 (author) | Tschaikowsky and his Pathetic symphony | Article | English |
Spasskaya, Adelaida Lvovna, 1848- (author) | Товарищеские воспоминания о П. И. Чайковском | Article | Russian |
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author) Juon, Paul, 1872-1940 (translator) |
Leitfaden zum praktischen Erlernen der Harmonie. Verfasst | Book | German |
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Ilyich, 1840-1893 (author) Stümcke, Heinrich, 1872-1923 (translator) |
Musikalische Erinnerungen und Feuilletons | Book | German |
Timofeyev, Grigory Nikolayevich, 1866-1919 (author) | П. И. Чайковский в роли музыкального критика | Book | Russian |
Timofeyev, Grigory Nikolayevich, 1866-1919 (author) | П. И. Чайковский в роли музыкального критика | Article | Russian |
Yastrebtsev, Vasily Vasilyevich, 1866-1934 (author) | Из моих воспоминаний о П. И. Чайковском | Article | Russian |
Евгений Онегин. Опера в трёх действиях. Музыка П. И. Чайковского | Book | Russian | |
Неизданный музыкальный отрывок Чайковского | Article | Russian | |
Опера и концерты | Article | Russian | |
Пиковая дама | Book | Russian | |
Подробное либретто оперы Евгений Онегин | Book | Russian | |
Спящая красавица. Балет-феерия в трёх действиях с прологом | Book | Russian | |
Статуя П. И. Чайковского работы скульптора проф. Беклемишева | Article | Russian | |
Театр и музыка | Article | Russian |