File:Grieg Edvard.jpg and Bibliography (2018): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "Bullock, Phillip Ross" to "Bullock, Philip Ross") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{bibhead|2018}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | |||
! width=35%|Contributor | |||
! width=55%|Title | |||
! width=10%|Format | |||
! width=10%|Language | |||
|- | |||
| Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author)<br/>Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor)<br/>Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2018/12|"Diémer m'a offert son concours". Cajkovskij und seine Interpreten in Frankreich}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Bullock, Philip Ross (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/4|"That's Not the Only Reason We Love Him". Tchaikovskii Reception in Post-Soviet Russia}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Bullock, Philip Ross (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/18|Life less lonely. How a composer saw himself}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Bullock, Philip Ross (author)<br/> Buckler, Julie A. (editor)<br/>Cassiday, Julie A. (editor)<br/>Wolfson, Boris (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2018/7|From Text to Act. Tchaikovsky's Songs as Embodied Emotion}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Bullock, Philip Ross (author)<br/>Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor)<br/>Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2018/15|Are you musical? Sexuality and social utopianism in the reception of Russian music in late-Victorian and Edwardian Britain}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Edgecomb, Sean Frederic (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/17|A Performance between Wood and the World. Ludwig II of Bavaria's queer swans}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Flamm, Christoph, 1968- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/1|Neue Publikationen. Petr Il'ič Čajkovskij, Muzyka k gimnu „K radosti“ F. Šillera }} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Kirkup, Sarah (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/6|Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/2|Neue Publikationen. Systematisches Verzeichnis der Werke Pёtr Il'ič Čajkovskijs }} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/10|Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and the Russian Musical Society. The creative aspect of interaction}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/8|«Не пригодится ли впоследствии». Учебные пьесы и инструментовки Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/9|Чайковский — автор фортепианных переложений собственных сочинений}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Polotskaya, Yelena Yevgenyevna (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/11|Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and the Russian Musical Society. A sociocultural aspect of interaction}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Raku, Marina Grigoryevna, 1958- (author)<br/>Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor)<br/>Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2018/14|Der Hamburger Intendant "Monopollini" als Propagandist der Musik C̆ajkovskijs im deutschsprachigen Raum}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Steinbeck, Wolfram, 1945- (author)<br/>Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor)<br/>Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2018/13|"Eigentlich nur Geflunker, Sand in den Augen"? Čajkovskij bei Mahler}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Suchet, John, 1944- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2018/5|Tchaikovsky. The man revealed}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (compiler)<br/>Kostalevsky, Marina (editor)<br/>Pearl, Stephen, 1934- (translator) | |||
| {{bib|2018/3|The Tchaikovsky Papers. Unlocking the family archive}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Weiss, Stefan, 1964- (author)<br/>Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor)<br/>Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2018/16|Nationale Musik vom internationalen Dirigenten. Arthur Nikischs Beitrag zur Rezeption russischer Musik in Deutschland}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bibliography]] |
Latest revision as of 16:16, 1 December 2023
The following is a list of 18 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2018. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor) Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) |
"Diémer m'a offert son concours". Čajkovskij und seine Interpreten in Frankreich | Article | German |
Bullock, Philip Ross (author) | "That's Not the Only Reason We Love Him". Tchaikovskii Reception in Post-Soviet Russia | Article | English |
Bullock, Philip Ross (author) | Life less lonely. How a composer saw himself | Article | English |
Bullock, Philip Ross (author) Buckler, Julie A. (editor) Cassiday, Julie A. (editor) Wolfson, Boris (editor) |
From Text to Act. Tchaikovsky's Songs as Embodied Emotion | Article | English |
Bullock, Philip Ross (author) Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor) Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) |
Are you musical? Sexuality and social utopianism in the reception of Russian music in late-Victorian and Edwardian Britain | Article | English |
Edgecomb, Sean Frederic (author) | A Performance between Wood and the World. Ludwig II of Bavaria's queer swans | Article | English |
Flamm, Christoph, 1968- (author) | Neue Publikationen. Petr Il'ič Čajkovskij, Muzyka k gimnu „K radosti“ F. Šillera | Article | German |
Kirkup, Sarah (author) | Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake | Article | English |
Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | Neue Publikationen. Systematisches Verzeichnis der Werke Pёtr Il'ič Čajkovskijs | Article | German |
Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and the Russian Musical Society. The creative aspect of interaction | Article | English |
Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | «Не пригодится ли впоследствии». Учебные пьесы и инструментовки Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | Чайковский — автор фортепианных переложений собственных сочинений | Article | Russian |
Polotskaya, Yelena Yevgenyevna (author) | Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and the Russian Musical Society. A sociocultural aspect of interaction | Article | English |
Raku, Marina Grigoryevna, 1958- (author) Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor) Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) |
Der Hamburger Intendant "Monopollini" als Propagandist der Musik C̆ajkovskijs im deutschsprachigen Raum | Article | German |
Steinbeck, Wolfram, 1945- (author) Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor) Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) |
"Eigentlich nur Geflunker, Sand in den Augen"? Čajkovskij bei Mahler | Article | German |
Suchet, John, 1944- (author) | Tchaikovsky. The man revealed | Book | English |
Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (compiler) Kostalevsky, Marina (editor) Pearl, Stephen, 1934- (translator) |
The Tchaikovsky papers. Unlocking the family archive | Book | English |
Weiss, Stefan, 1964- (author) Groote, Inga Mai, 1974- (editor) Keym, Stefan, 1971- (editor) |
Nationale Musik vom internationalen Dirigenten. Arthur Nikischs Beitrag zur Rezeption russischer Musik in Deutschland | Article | German |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 12:39, 13 August 2023 | 584 × 755 (126 KB) | Brett (talk | contribs) | Better quality |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 3 pages use this file:
- Edvard Grieg
- File:Edvard Grieg.jpg (file redirect)