Bibliography (2023): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Langston, Brett (author) | | Langston, Brett (author) | ||
| {{bib|2023/1|An 'Accidental' Premiere? New Information on the First Performance of Čajkovskij’s Violin Concerto}} | | {{bib|2023/1|An 'Accidental' Premiere? New Information on the First Performance of Čajkovskij’s Violin Concerto}} | ||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Leson, Lena (author) | |||
| {{bib|2023/5|"No Anthem Linked to Russia". Tchaikovsky’s Piano Concerto No. 1 at the Olympic Games}} | |||
| Article | | Article | ||
| English | | English |
Revision as of 23:09, 31 October 2023
The following is a list of 11 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2022. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Braund, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | "Ich brauche ein Sujet nach der Art von Cavalleria rusticana". Čajkovskij und das Fin de siècle | Article | German |
Hatano, Sayuri, 1985- (author) Braund, Lucinde, 1967- (author) Vet, Ronald de, 1963- (author) |
Čajkovskij und die Konzertagentur Hermann Wolff. Sozialhistorische und biographische Perspektiven. Teil 1 | Article | German |
Langston, Brett (author) | An 'Accidental' Premiere? New Information on the First Performance of Čajkovskij’s Violin Concerto | Article | English |
Leson, Lena (author) | "No Anthem Linked to Russia". Tchaikovsky’s Piano Concerto No. 1 at the Olympic Games | Article | English |
Poznansky, Alexander, 1950- (author) | Chaikovski. Vida | Book | Spanish |