Bibliography (2024): Difference between revisions

Tchaikovsky Research
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
| {{bib|2024/3|Tchaikovsk's Mazepa in the Russo-Ukrainian War. Rescuing a cultural hero for a sovereign nation}}
| {{bib|2024/3|Tchaikovsk's Mazepa in the Russo-Ukrainian War. Rescuing a cultural hero for a sovereign nation}}
| Article
| Article
| English
|-
| Morrison, Simon Alexander, 1964- (author)
| {{bib|2024/4|Tchaikovsky's Empire. A New Life of Russia's Greatest Composer}}
| Book
| English
| English
|-
|-

Revision as of 16:04, 31 August 2024

The following is a list of 7 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2024. Click on a title to display more information.

Contributor Title Format Language
Kuplevatska, Liubov (author) Tchaikovsk's Mazepa in the Russo-Ukrainian War Article English
Morrison, Simon Alexander, 1964- (author) Tchaikovsky's Empire. A New Life of Russia's Greatest Composer Book English
Schönthal, Walther (author) O Freunde, nicht diese Töne! Čajkovskij-Bearbeitungen in der Popmusik Article German
Zinsli, Samuel Christian, 1973– (author) Artur Lur'e über Čajkovskij: Eine Bestandesaufnahme Article German