Bibliography (2023): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{bibhead| | {{bibhead|2023}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | ||
! width=35%|Contributor | ! width=35%|Contributor | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | ||
| {{bib|2023/2|"Ich brauche ein Sujet nach der Art von Cavalleria rusticana". Čajkovskij und das Fin de siècle}} | | {{bib|2023/2|"Ich brauche ein Sujet nach der Art von Cavalleria rusticana". Čajkovskij und das Fin de siècle}} | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hatano, Sayuri, 1985- (author)<br> | | Dijkmans, Bernardus Arnoldus Cornelis, 1946- (author)<br>Leeuw, Peter de (author) | ||
| {{bib|2023/7|The Death of Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky. The Result of Treatment with Arsenic?}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Günalan, Hande (author) | |||
| {{bib|2023/11|Pyotr Ilyic Tchaikovsky’nin 4. Senfonisindeki Fagot Partilerinin İncelenmesi}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Turkish | |||
|- | |||
| Guo, Shaoying (author)<br>Shao, Mengqi (author) | |||
| {{bib|2023/8|The Composer-Philosopher as a Key Figure of Musical Aesthetics (by the Example of Tchaikovsky’s Spiritual Endeavor)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Hatano, Sayuri, 1985- (author)<br>Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author)<br>Vet, Ronald de, 1963- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2023/3|Čajkovskij und die Konzertagentur Hermann Wolff. Sozialhistorische und biographische Perspektiven. Teil 1}} | | {{bib|2023/3|Čajkovskij und die Konzertagentur Hermann Wolff. Sozialhistorische und biographische Perspektiven. Teil 1}} | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2023/10|Peter I. Čajkovskij. Nadežda F. Fon Mekk. Briefwechsel 1876-1890. Band III: Briefe 1882-1890}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Kostyuk, Aleksei A. (author)<br>Alekseeva, Galina V. (author) | |||
| {{bib|2023/9|Emotions as a Phenomenon of Vocal and Opera Music}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Langston, Brett (author) | | Langston, Brett (author) |
Latest revision as of 23:59, 17 February 2024
The following is a list of 11 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2023. Click on a title to display more information.