Bibliography (2022): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! width=10%|Format | ! width=10%|Format | ||
! width=10%|Language | ! width=10%|Language | ||
|- | |||
| Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/16|Tchaikovsky's Operas as a Textual-critical and Editorial Problem in the Context of the New Academic Edition}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/25|Петр Чайковский. Неугомонный фатум}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Belge, Boris, 1985- (author) | | Belge, Boris, 1985- (author) | ||
Line 25: | Line 35: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| Büttemeyer, Wilhelm, 1940- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/18|Klangfarbe und Klangkombination in Čajkovskijs Balletten}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flamm, Christoph, 1968- (author) | | Flamm, Christoph, 1968- (author) | ||
| {{bib|2022/7|Enigma und Evidenz. Zur Deutung von Čajkovskijs Fünfter Symphonie}} | | {{bib|2022/7|Enigma und Evidenz. Zur Deutung von Čajkovskijs Fünfter Symphonie}} | ||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Geiger, Friedrich, 1966- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/14|Tristan und Iolanta. Zu Čajkovskijs Wagner-Rezeption}} | |||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 35: | Line 55: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Helmers, Rutger, 1980- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/22|Mixed Messages. Nation and Empire in Tchaikovsky’s 'Ukrainian' Works}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Keym, Stefan, 1971- (author) | | Keym, Stefan, 1971- (author) | ||
| {{bib|2022/5|Tempodramaturgien in Čajkovskijs Ouvertüren und Symphonien. Von Groza bis Manfred und Pathétique}} | | {{bib|2022/5|Tempodramaturgien in Čajkovskijs Ouvertüren und Symphonien. Von Groza bis Manfred und Pathétique}} | ||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author)<br>Kreitschik, Esther (translator) | |||
| {{bib|2022/19|„Könnte später nützlich sein“. Čajkovskijs Kompositionen und Instrumentierungen aus der Studienzeit}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Kreitschik, Esther (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/20|Zwischen Gelegenheitskomposition und Hauptwerk. Čajkovskijs Erstes Streichquartett}} | |||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 50: | Line 85: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Linke, Ulrich, 1968- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/23|Beredtes Schweigen in mondhellen Nächten und trüben Tagen. Eine homotextuelle Lesart von Čajkovskijs Sechs Romanen op. 73}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Loesch, Heinz von, 1959- (author) | | Loesch, Heinz von, 1959- (author) | ||
Line 55: | Line 95: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Makarova, Antonina Leonidovna (author)<br>Makarov, Dmitry I. (translator) | |||
| {{bib|2022/15|Tchaikovsky's Iolanta as 'Mysterium'. A Hermeneutical Analysis}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moretti, Marina (editor) | | Moretti, Marina (editor) | ||
Line 60: | Line 105: | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
|- | |||
| Petersen, Peter, 1940- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/21|Heterometrie bei Čajkovskij. Rhythmusanalyse nach der Komponententheorie}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Petrov, Daniil Rustamovich, 1973- (author) | | Petrov, Daniil Rustamovich, 1973- (author) | ||
Line 68: | Line 118: | ||
| Raku, Marina Grigoryevna, 1958- (author)<br>Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (translator) | | Raku, Marina Grigoryevna, 1958- (author)<br>Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (translator) | ||
| {{bib|2022/10|Čajkovskij im Dialog mit Meyerbeer}} | | {{bib|2022/10|Čajkovskij im Dialog mit Meyerbeer}} | ||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Redepenning, Dorothea, 1954- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/24|Verschlüsseltes Totengedenken in Instrumentalwerken Čajkovskij}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Rothkamm, Jörg, 1973- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2022/17|Die Pas-Musik im Ballett als Pendant zur solita forma in der Oper? Čajkovskijs Beitrag zur Vereinheitlichung einer Gattung}} | |||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:08, 31 May 2023
The following is a list of 25 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2022. Click on a title to display more information.