Bibliography (2021): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
m (1 revision imported) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! width=10%|Format | ! width=10%|Format | ||
! width=10%|Language | ! width=10%|Language | ||
|- | |||
| Alekseyev-Boretsky, Andrey Aleksandrovich (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/9|Чайковский в Петербургской консерватории. Неизвестные факты}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Aliyeva, Mehriban (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/18|Çaykovski'nin Mevsimler Op. 37 Bis Eserinin Analizi}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Turkish | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Braining, Ksenia (author) | | Braining, Ksenia (author) | ||
Line 10: | Line 20: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/11|Эдуар Монтобри и его шансонетка «Faut s'amuser, danser et rire»}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Demina, Marina, 1964- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/12|Aarstiderne. Чайковский в «датском интерьере»}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | | Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | ||
Line 15: | Line 35: | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/14|Три пьесы П. И. Чайковского для скрипки и фортепиано opus 42. История текста. Инструментовка А. К. Глазунова}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Langston, Brett (author) | | Langston, Brett (author) | ||
Line 30: | Line 55: | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/8|О музыкальных занятиях в Императорском училище правоведения}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2021/7|Чайковский. Сборник статей}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Sokolov, Valery Solomonovich, 1953- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/17|Татьяна Давыдова в жизни П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stubbs, John (author) | | Stubbs, John (author) | ||
Line 35: | Line 75: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| Sundvkist, Luis, 1980- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/15|Два неизвестных письма Чайковского и Тургенева}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author)<br>Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/13|Страницы истории текста Концерта для скрипки с оркестром П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vet, Ronald de, 1963- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/16|Шесть автографов П. И. Чайковского (1888–1889). По материалам аукционных домов}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Zalivadny, Mikhail Sergeyevich, 1946- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/10|Два письма Г. А . Лароша П. И. Чайковскому}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian; French | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Bibliography]] | [[Category:Bibliography]] |
Latest revision as of 23:55, 17 February 2024
The following is a list of 18 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2021. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Alekseyev-Boretsky, Andrey Aleksandrovich (author) | Чайковский в Петербургской консерватории. Неизвестные факты | Article | Russian |
Aliyeva, Mehriban (author) | Çaykovski'nin Mevsimler Op. 37 Bis Eserinin Analizi | Article | Turkish |
Braining, Ksenia (author) | Ein Vergleich der Oper Opričnik und ihrer Literaturvorlage | Article | German |
Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | Эдуар Монтобри и его шансонетка «Faut s'amuser, danser et rire» | Article | Russian |
Demina, Marina, 1964- (author) | Aarstiderne. Чайковский в «датском интерьере» | Article | Russian |
Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | Peter I. Čajkovskij. Nadežda F. Fon Mekk. Briefwechsel 1876-1890. Band II | Book | German |
Komarov, Aleksandr Viktorovich, 1977- (author) | Три пьесы П. И. Чайковского для скрипки и фортепиано opus 42 | Article | Russian |
Langston, Brett (author) | Fifteen Years of Tchaikovsky Research | Article | English |
Langston, Brett (editor/compiler) Sauerteig, Uwe (compiler) |
Tchaikovsky on Disc (May 2021) | Book | English |
Langston, Brett (editor/compiler) Sauerteig, Uwe (compiler) |
Tchaikovsky on Disc (November 2021) | Book | English |
Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (author) | О музыкальных занятиях в Императорском училище правоведения | Article | Russian |
Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (editor) | Чайковский. Сборник статей | Book | Russian |
Sokolov, Valery Solomonovich, 1953- (author) | Татьяна Давыдова в жизни П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Stubbs, John (author) | Discovering an Engraving Error in Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker | Article | English |
Sundvkist, Luis, 1980- (author) | Два неизвестных письма Чайковского и Тургенева | Article | Russian |
Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author) Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) |
Страницы истории текста Концерта для скрипки с оркестром П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Vet, Ronald de, 1963- (author) | Шесть автографов П. И. Чайковского (1888–1889). По материалам аукционных домов | Article | Russian |
Zalivadny, Mikhail Sergeyevich, 1946- (author) | Два письма Г. А . Лароша П. И. Чайковскому | Article | Russian; French |