Bibliography (2021): Difference between revisions
Tchaikovsky Research
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! width=10%|Format | ! width=10%|Format | ||
! width=10%|Language | ! width=10%|Language | ||
|- | |||
| Alekseyev-Boretsky, Andrey Aleksandrovich (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/9|Чайковский в Петербургской консерватории. Неизвестные факты}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Braining, Ksenia (author) | | Braining, Ksenia (author) | ||
Line 10: | Line 15: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| German | | German | ||
|- | |||
| Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/11|Эдуар Монтобри и его шансонетка «Faut s'amuser, danser et rire»}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Demina, Marina, 1964- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/12|Aarstiderne. Чайковский в «датском интерьере»}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | | Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | ||
Line 30: | Line 45: | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/8|О музыкальных занятиях в Императорском училище правоведения}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (editor) | | Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (editor) | ||
Line 40: | Line 60: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| Zalivadny, Mikhail Sergeyevich, 1946- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2021/10|Два письма Г. А . Лароша П. И. Чайковскому}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian; French | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Bibliography]] | [[Category:Bibliography]] |
Revision as of 16:24, 17 November 2022
The following is a list of 18 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2021. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Alekseyev-Boretsky, Andrey Aleksandrovich (author) | Чайковский в Петербургской консерватории. Неизвестные факты | Article | Russian |
Braining, Ksenia (author) | Ein Vergleich der Oper Opričnik und ihrer Literaturvorlage | Article | German |
Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | Эдуар Монтобри и его шансонетка «Faut s'amuser, danser et rire» | Article | Russian |
Demina, Marina, 1964- (author) | Aarstiderne. Чайковский в «датском интерьере» | Article | Russian |
Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | Peter I. Čajkovskij. Nadežda F. Fon Mekk. Briefwechsel 1876-1890. Band II | Book | German |
Langston, Brett (author) | Fifteen Years of Tchaikovsky Research | Article | English |
Langston, Brett (editor/compiler) Sauerteig, Uwe (compiler) |
Tchaikovsky on Disc (May 2021) | Book | English |
Langston, Brett (editor/compiler) Sauerteig, Uwe (compiler) |
Tchaikovsky on Disc (November 2021) | Book | English |
Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (author) | О музыкальных занятиях в Императорском училище правоведения | Article | Russian |
Skvirskaya, Tamara Zakirovna, 1965- (editor) | Чайковский. Сборник статей | Book | Russian |
Stubbs, John (author) | Discovering an Engraving Error in Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker | Article | English |
Zalivadny, Mikhail Sergeyevich, 1946- (author) | Два письма Г. А . Лароша П. И. Чайковскому | Article | Russian; French |