Lev Mey and Bibliography (1936): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{bibhead|1936}} | ||
Russian | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | ||
! width=35%|Contributor | |||
! width=55%|Title | |||
! width=10%|Format | |||
! width=10%|Language | |||
|- | |||
| Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/1|Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/2|Tchaikovsky as a song-writer}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/3|Tchaikovsky's Quartet in F, Op. 22}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Bennigsen, Olga Vasilyevna, 1879-1947 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/4|A Bizarre friendship. Tchaikovsky and Mme von Meck}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/5|Tjajkovskij. En ensam människas historia}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Swedish | |||
|- | |||
| Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/6|Чайковский. История одинокой жизни}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Blom, Eric Walter, 1888-1959 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/7|Common prejudices about Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Bogdanov-Berezovsky, Valeryan Mikhaylovich, 1903-1971 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/8|Спящая красавица в историй русского балета}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Budyakovsky, Andrey Yevgenyevich, 1905-1941 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/9|Чайковский. Краткий очерк жизни и творчества}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Chemodanov, Sergey Mikhaylovich, 1888-1942 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/10|Ленинградский Малый оперный театр}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Darrell, Robert Donaldson, 1903-1988 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1936/11|Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky (1840-1893)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Dole, Nathan Haskell, 1852-1935 (compiler)<br/>Ewen, David, 1907-1985 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1936/12|Pyotr Ilyitch Tchaikovsky (1840-1893)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Durylin, Sergey (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/13|История одной дружбы}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Fasolis, Alessandra (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/14|Qualche osservazioni su Tschaikowsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Italian | |||
|- | |||
| Gorodinsky, Viktor Markovich, 1902-1959 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/15|Спящая красавица}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Lockspeiser, Edward, 1905-1973 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/16|Debussy, Tchaikovsky and Madame von Meck}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Lovelock, William, 1899-1986 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/17|Some practical aids to the better playing of Mazurka in D minor by Tschaikowsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Manuylov, Viktor Andronikovich, 1903-1988 (author)<br/>Dranishnikov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich, 1893-1939 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/37|Мазепа. Музыка П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Mason, Daniel Gregory, 1873-1953 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/18|Peter Ilyitch Tschaikowsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Rukavishnikov, N. K. (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/19|Спящая красавица. Балет П. И. Чайковского (Историческая справка)}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Shaverdyan, Aleksandr Yassakovich, 1903-1954 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/20|Путь советского оперного театра}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Slonimsky, Yuri Iosifovich, 1902-1978 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/21|Щелкунчик. Музыка П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Spaeth, Sigmund Gottfried, 1885-1965 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/22|Tschaikowsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Stanislavyuk, Gr. (illustrator) | |||
| {{bib|1936/23|Евгений Оненин. Опера в трёх действиях, семи картинах. Текст по роману А. С. Пушкина}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Talnikov, David Lazarevic, 1882-1961 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/24|Пути советского балетов}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Zhdanov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich, 1898-1971 (editor)<br/>Zhegin, Nikolay Timofeyevich, 1873-1937 (editor) | |||
| {{bib|1936/25|П. И. Чайковский. Переписка с Н. Ф. фон-Мекк}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Zhitomirsky, Daniel Vladimirovich, 1906-1992 (author) | |||
| {{bib|1936/26|Симфоническое творчество Чайковского. Путеводитель}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/27|Auffindung einer unbekannten Vertonung von Schillers Lied an die Freude durch Peter Tschaikowsky im Archiv des Leningrader Konservatoriums}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/28|Auffindung einer unbekannten Vertonung von Schillers Lied an die Freude durch Peter Tschaikowsky im Archiv des Leningrader Konservatoriums}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/29|Tchaikovsky [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/30|Wiederauffindung des Manuskriptes der verschollenen Oper Der Wojewode von Peter Tschaikowsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/31|Академическое издание произведений П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/32|Дневник искусств}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/33|Евгений Онегин}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/34|Евгений Онегин}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/35|Евгений Онегин. Лирические сцены П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/38|Неопубликованное письмо С. И. Танеева}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/39|Опера Гипербола. Два письма П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/40|П. И. Чайковский. Евгений Онегин}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/41|П. И. Чайковский. Спящая красавица. Балет в трёх актах}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/42|Пиковая дама}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/43|Пиковая дама}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/44|Черевички. Комико-фантастическая опера. Музыка П. И. Чайковского. Текст Я. Полонского, по повести Гоголя Ночь перед Рождеством}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|1936/45|Щелкунчик}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bibliography]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:24, 3 June 2023
The following is a list of 42 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 1936. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | Tchaikovsky as a song-writer | Article | English |
Abraham, Gerald, 1904-1988 (author) | Tchaikovsky's Quartet in F, Op. 22 | Article | English |
Bennigsen, Olga Vasilyevna, 1879-1947 (author) | A Bizarre friendship. Tchaikovsky and Mme von Meck | Article | English |
Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author) | Tjajkovskij. En ensam människas historia | Book | Swedish |
Berberova, Nina Nikolayevna, 1902-1993 (author) | Чайковский. История одинокой жизни | Book | Russian |
Blom, Eric Walter, 1888-1959 (author) | Common prejudices about Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Bogdanov-Berezovsky, Valeryan Mikhaylovich, 1903-1971 (author) | Спящая красавица в историй русского балета | Article | Russian |
Budyakovsky, Andrey Yevgenyevich, 1905-1941 (author) | Чайковский. Краткий очерк жизни и творчества | Book | Russian |
Chemodanov, Sergey Mikhaylovich, 1888-1942 (author) | Ленинградский Малый оперный театр | Article | Russian |
Darrell, Robert Donaldson, 1903-1988 (editor) | Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky (1840-1893) | Article | English |
Dole, Nathan Haskell, 1852-1935 (compiler) Ewen, David, 1907-1985 (editor) |
Pyotr Ilyitch Tchaikovsky (1840-1893) | Article | English |
Durylin, Sergey (author) | История одной дружбы | Article | Russian |
Fasolis, Alessandra (author) | Qualche osservazioni su Tschaikowsky | Article | Italian |
Gorodinsky, Viktor Markovich, 1902-1959 (author) | Спящая красавица | Article | Russian |
Lockspeiser, Edward, 1905-1973 (author) | Debussy, Tchaikovsky and Madame von Meck | Article | English |
Lovelock, William, 1899-1986 (author) | Some practical aids to the better playing of Mazurka in D minor by Tschaikowsky | Article | English |
Manuylov, Viktor Andronikovich, 1903-1988 (author) Dranishnikov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich, 1893-1939 (author) |
Мазепа. Музыка П. И. Чайковского | Book | Russian |
Mason, Daniel Gregory, 1873-1953 (author) | Peter Ilyitch Tschaikowsky | Article | English |
Rukavishnikov, N. K. (author) | Спящая красавица. Балет П. И. Чайковского (историческая справка) | Article | Russian |
Shaverdyan, Aleksandr Yassakovich, 1903-1954 (author) | Путь советского оперного театра | Article | Russian |
Slonimsky, Yuri Iosifovich, 1902-1978 (author) | Щелкунчик. Музыка П. И. Чайковского | Book | Russian |
Spaeth, Sigmund Gottfried, 1885-1965 (author) | Tschaikowsky | Article | English |
Stanislavyuk, Gr. (illustrator) | Евгений Оненин. Опера в трёх действиях, семи картинах. Текст по роману А. С. Пушкина | Book | Russian |
Talnikov, David Lazarevic, 1882-1961 (author) | Пути советского балетов | Article | Russian |
Zhdanov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich, 1898-1971 (editor) Zhegin, Nikolay Timofeyevich, 1873-1937 (editor) |
П. И. Чайковский. Переписка с Н. Ф. фон-Мекк, том 3 | Book | Russian |
Zhitomirsky, Daniel Vladimirovich, 1906-1992 (author) | Симфоническое творчество Чайковского. Путеводитель | Book | Russian |
Auffindung einer unbekannten Vertonung von Schillers Lied an die Freude durch Peter Tschaikowsky im Archiv des Leningrader Konservatoriums | Article | German | |
Auffindung einer unbekannten Vertonung von Schillers Lied an die Freude durch Peter Tschaikowsky im Archiv des Leningrader Konservatoriums | Article | German | |
Tchaikovsky [book review] | Article | English | |
Wiederauffindung des Manuskriptes der verschollenen Oper Der Wojewode von Peter Tschaikowsky | Article | German | |
Академическое издание произведений П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian | |
Дневник искусств | Article | Russian | |
Евгений Онегин | Book | Russian | |
Евгений Онегин | Book | Russian | |
Евгений Онегин. Лирические сцены П. И. Чайковского | Book | Russian | |
Неопубликованное письмо С. И. Танеева | Article | Russian | |
Опера Гипербола. Два письма П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian | |
П. И. Чайковский. Евгений Онегин | Book | Russian | |
Спящая красавица. Балет в трёх актах. Музыка П. И. Чайковского | Book | Russian | |
Пиковая дама | Book | Russian | |
Пиковая дама | Book | Russian | |
Черевички. Комико-фантастическая опера. Музыка П. И. Чайковского. Текст Я. Полонского, по повести Гоголя Ночь перед Рождеством | Book | Russian | |
Щелкунчик | Book | Russian |