Letter 997 and Bibliography (2008): Difference between pages
Tchaikovsky Research
(Difference between pages)
m (1 revision imported) |
m (1 revision imported) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{bibhead|2008}} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="99%" | ||
| | ! width=35%|Contributor | ||
| | ! width=55%|Title | ||
| | ! width=10%|Format | ||
| | ! width=10%|Language | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | | Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author)<br/>Haas, David, 1957- (translator) | ||
| {{bib|2008/1|The operas of Tchaikovsky}} | |||
{{ | | Article | ||
| | | English | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author)<br/>Haas, David, 1957- (translator) | ||
{{ | | {{bib|2008/2|The Queen of Spades}} | ||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/3|Издания сочинений Н. А. Римского-Корсакова в личной библиотеке П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/4|Чайковский и Великобритания}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Benedict, Roger, 1962- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/5|Masterclass. Violist Roger Benedict offers advice for performing the viola part of Tchaikovsky's 'Pathetique' Symphony}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/6|Тематико-библиографический указатель сочинений П. И. Чайковского [book review]}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Brown, Alfred Peter, 1943-2003 (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/7|The Russian symphony. The symphony in Russia: from Glinka to Rachmaninoff}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Budyakovsky, Andrey Yevgenyevich, 1905-1941 (author)<br/>Frolov, S. V. (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2008/20|О творчестве и музыкально-эстетических воззрениях П. И. Чайковского}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Bullock, Philip Ross (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/8|Ambiguous speech and eloquent silence. The queerness of Tchaikovsky's songs}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Davlekamova, Saniya Aliyevna (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/21|П. Чайковский. Спящая красавица}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Kamien, Roger, 1934- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/9|Peter IlyIch Tchaikovsky.}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/10|Autobiographie in Tönen? Über Čajkovkijs späte Sinfonien}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2008/11|Zwei neu aufgetauchte Briefe Čajkovskijs von 1876/77 und 1879}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor)<br/>Arnold, Yury Karlovich, 1811-1898 (translator) | |||
| {{bib|2008/12|Das Libretto zu Čajkovskijs Oper Opričnik in deutscher Übertragung von Joury v. Arnold}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Langston, Brett (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/13|I will not alter a single note. New information on the History of Čajkovskij's First Piano Concerto}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Linke, Ulrich, 1968- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/14|Verfahren der Zyklusbildung in Čajkovskijs später Romanzen}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| Siepmann, Jeremy, 1942-2016 (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/15|Tchaikovsky. His life and music}} | |||
| Book | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Stavtseva, Natalya Valentinovna (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/24|Приключения Маши. По мотивам Детского альбома П. И. Чайковского }} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/16|Автографы зарубежных музыкантов в архиве Государственного дома-музея П. И. Чайковского в Клину}} | |||
| Article | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Vaughan Williams, Ralph, 1872-1958 (author)<br/>Manning, David, 1978- (editor) | |||
| {{bib|2008/17| Brahms and Tchaikovsky}} | |||
| Article | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| Yemtsova, Olga Mikhayovna (compiler) | |||
| {{bib|2008/23|Чайковский в квадрате}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Yevseyev, Boris Timofeyevich (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/22|Пётр Чайковский, или Волшебное Перо. Повесть-сказка}} | |||
| Book | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Zwerger, Lisbeth, 1954- (author) | |||
| {{bib|2008/18|Schwanensee}} | |||
| Book | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{bib|2008/19|Der Briefwechsel zwischen P. I. Čajkovskij und Egor L. Catoire}} | |||
| Article | |||
| German | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bibliography]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:35, 12 July 2022
The following is a list of 24 notable books, articles and academic papers about Tchaikovsky which were published in the year 2008. Click on a title to display more information.
Contributor | Title | Format | Language |
---|---|---|---|
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) Haas, David, 1957- (translator) |
The Operas of Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Asafyev, Boris Vladimirovich, 1884-1949 (author) Haas, David, 1957- (translator) |
The Queen of Spades | Article | English |
Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) | Издания сочинений Н. А. Римского-Корсакова в личной библиотеке П. И. Чайковского | Article | Russian |
Aynbinder, Ada Grigoryevna, 1983- (author) | Чайковский и Великобритания | Article | Russian |
Benedict, Roger, 1962- (author) | Masterclass. Violist Roger Benedict offers advice for performing the viola part of Tchaikovsky's 'Pathetique' Symphony | Article | English |
Braun, Lucinde, 1967- (author) | Тематико-библиографический указатель сочинений П. И. Чайковского [book review] | Article | German |
Brown, Alfred Peter, 1943-2003 (author) | The Russian symphony. The symphony in Russia: from Glinka to Rachmaninoff | Article | English |
Budyakovsky, Andrey Yevgenyevich, 1905-1941 (author) Frolov, S. V. (editor) |
О творчестве и музыкально-эстетических воззрениях П. И. Чайковского | Book | Russian |
Bullock, Philip Ross (author) | Ambiguous speech and eloquent silence. The queerness of Tchaikovsky's songs | Article | English |
Davlekamova, Saniya Aliyevna (author) | П. Чайковский. Спящая красавица | Book | Russian |
Kamien, Roger, 1934- (author) | Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (author) | Autobiographie in Tönen? Über Čajkovkijs späte Sinfonien | Article | German |
Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) | Zwei neu aufgetauchte Briefe Čajkovskijs von 1876/77 und 1879 | Article | German |
Kohlhase, Thomas, 1941- (editor) Arnold, Yury Karlovich, 1811-1898 (translator) |
Das Libretto zu Čajkovskijs Oper Opričnik in deutscher Übertragung von Joury v. Arnold | Article | German |
Langston, Brett (author) | I will not alter a single note. New information on the History of Čajkovskij's First Piano Concerto | Article | English |
Linke, Ulrich, 1968- (author) | Verfahren der Zyklusbildung in Čajkovskijs später Romanzen | Article | German |
Siepmann, Jeremy, 1942-2016 (author) | Tchaikovsky. His life and music | Book | English |
Stavtseva, Natalya Valentinovna (author) | Приключения Маши. По мотивам Детского альбома П. И. Чайковского | Book | Russian |
Vaidman, Polina Yefimovna, 1947-2016 (author) | Автографы зарубежных музыкантов в архиве Государственного дома-музея П. И. Чайковского в Клину | Article | Russian |
Vaughan Williams, Ralph, 1872-1958 (author) Manning, David, 1978- (editor) |
Brahms and Tchaikovsky | Article | English |
Yemtsova, Olga Mikhayovna (compiler) | Чайковский в квадрате | Book | Russian |
Yevseyev, Boris Timofeyevich (author) | Пётр Чайковский, или Волшебное Перо. Повесть-сказка | Book | Russian |
Zwerger, Lisbeth, 1954- (author) | Schwanensee | Book | German |
Der Briefwechsel zwischen P. I. Čajkovskij und Egor L. Catoire | Article | German |